Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Seed Science and Technology
CAPES (2021)4
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / Mestrado Profissional
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
DIURNO
Código UFPel
7033
Código CAPES
42003016023F4
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria n. 98 de 11/02/2003
Portaria MEC n. 177 de 25/01/2002 D.O.U em 29/01/2002, Seção 1, p. 60.
Renovado pela Portaria MEC n. 609 de 14/03/2019. D.O.U. em 18/03/2019, Seção  1, p. 63.

Presentation

The Program started its activities in 1974 with the creation of a Master’s Degree. The Specialization Degree in Seed Science and Technology was established in 1985, followed by a Doctorate Degree in 1991 and finally the Professional Master’s Degree, created in 2001.

Infrastructure

The Program’s facilities include five laboratories and the Seed Processing Unit structured as follows:

- Teaching Laboratory of Seed Analysis;

- Analytical Laboratory of Seed Production;

- Bioseed Laboratory;

- Seed Pathology Laboratory;

- Seed Physiology Laboratory;

- Seed Processing Unit.

Area of Concentration

Seed Science and Technology

Lines of Research

Study plan

The minimum requirements for completion of the Professional Master's Degree include 24 credits in subjects, foreign language proficiency and dissertation defense.
Six (6) subjects are taught, all by teachers of the Program.
The disciplines are:
Scientific method; Seed Quality Physiology; Seed quality control; Seed Production; Seminars and Post-Harvest Technology.

Faculty

Prof. Dr. Francisco Amaral Villela 

Prof. Dr. Luis Osmar Braga Schuch (aposentado)

Prof Dr. Silmar Teichert Peske  (aposentado)

Profa. Dra. Lilian Vanuza de Tunes

Prof. Dr. Luis Eduardo Panozzo –

Prof. Dr. Tiago Zanatta Aumonde

Prof. Dr. Tiago Pedó

Profa. Dra. Gizele Ingrid Gadotti

Prof. Dr. Adamo de Sousa Araújo

Dra. Andreia Almeida

Dr. Geri Eduardo Meneghello

Number of credits required

Students are required to complete a minimum of 24 credits and be approved in the Dissertation defense.

Turmas ofertadas em 2024 / 1

Versão do Currículo: 300 (ATUAL)

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
0210098 - Controle de Qualidade de SementesProfessor responsável pela turma: LILIAN VANUSSA MADRUGA DE TUNES
Professor Regente: ANDRÉIA DA SILVA ALMEIDA
013013
0210097 - FISIOLOGIA DA QUALIDADE DE SEMENTESProfessor responsável pela turma: TIAGO ZANATTA AUMONDE
Professor Regente: TIAGO PEDO
M13013

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
Alana Viana Brito20231
ARTUR ANSELMI DUARTE COSTA20231
Cilene Fátima de Jesus20231
Debora Maschio Tizot20231
FREDERICO DECKER LEMOS20231
Laíse Neves Timbira dos Santos20231
Maria Felix Gomes Guimarães20231
Marina Patel Buchain20231
Murilo Rodrigues Velozo20231
Priscila de Oliveira Toshie20231
Rafael Cerutti da Fontoura20231
TÂNISE COSTA BEBER20231
Valdivina carneiro campanati20231

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
JOSÉ DE SOUZA ABREU JÚNIOR20012002
LILIANA BOLSSON LOEBLER20012002
AIRTON FRANCISCO DE JESUS20012003
BELCHIOR PAVEGLIO BELMONTE20012003
CRISTINA MAYUMI IDE GUADAGNIN20012003
ELOIR ANGELO DETONI20022003
EMERSON JOSÉ BOSSARDI20012003
JOÃO ABEL DA SILVA20012003
TAÍS HELENA MAFFEI DA SILVA20022003
CLÁUDIO WREGE LEITE20012004
GERALDO LAURO TROJHAN20012004
IONE CARMEN PEDROLLO DE VASCONCELLOS CHAVES20012004
JOSÉ ALEXANDRE MACHADO ZANINI20022004
JOSÉ AUGUSTO DE CARLI20012004
LUIZ ALBERTO PATELA GASTAUD20012004
LUIZ CARLOS SILVA DE VASCONCELLOS CHAVES20012004
SÉRGIO LUIS RODRIGUES DONATO20022004
ALESSANDRO DE MAGALHÃES ARANTES20022005
ANTONIO KRENSKI20042005
INACIR DARLI MARCOLIN20042005
JÚLIO CEZAR PAJÉS DE VASCONCELOS20012005
PAULO EMILIO RODRIGUES DONATO20032005
ROSANI INES PAULUS20042005
VALMOR ANTONIO KONFLANZ20042005
ALBERTO CARNIEL20052006
ANDERSON ARMANDO GUARNIERI20042006
BENTO ALVENIR DORNELES DE LIMA20012006
DARCI ANTONIO LORENZON20032006
DARCI VICENZI20042006
EDSON LUIZ DE SOUZA20052006
GRACI ACADROLLI TOZZO20042006
IVAN VITOR DARIVA20042006
JAIME BENJAMIN VILANI20052006
JORGE ROBERTO BARZOTTO20052006
KATIA CELETI DA SILVA GUARNIERI20042006
LUIZ HENRIQUE DESCHAMPS20042006
MARILDA BORIN DA CUNHA UGALDE20012006
MÁRIO LÚCIO GOMES VIEIRA DE MELO20042006
MARIO LUIZ FOSSATI20032006
OSVALDO DE OLIVEIRA COELHO20042006
PAULO ERNESTO CERIOTTI20042006
ROSICLER MARIA VANTI20032006
SERGIO MOACIR DALLA COSTA20052006
VALCIR LUIZ ALBIERO20032006
ADRIANO ANTONIO PEROTTI20062007
ALBERTO DOS SANTOS BONETTI20062007
DANIEL DE BRITO GOULART20062007
NEI OMAR HEIDEN DE ARAUJO20042007
VITOR ARLINDO CAMOZZATO20062007
CARLOS ALBERTO PAGNONCELLI20072008
CARLOS RODOLFO SCHUCH BORK20072008
CECILIA INÊS ZAMBRINI20062008
CLAITON RODRIGUES20072008
FÁBIO FREITAS SCHILLING MARQUESAN20072008
JANICE REGINA GMACH20072008
JOÃO CARLOS BENATTO JUNIOR20072008
JOÃO CARLOS DA SILVA NUNES20062008
JOÃO RODOLFO GUIMARÃES NUNES20062008
LUCIANO ANTONIO D'AGOSTINI20062008
MARCELO CORDEIRO DE ABREU20072008
RONALDO BERNARDON MEIRELES20062008
BLANCA ASTERIA ACUÑA IDROSO20082009
BLANCA JULIA NUÑEZ DE MATTO20082009
CRISTIANE VELLEDA BRISOLARA20072009
DANIEL AUGUSTO SILVEIRA20072009
EDIVALDO FERREIRA JUNIOR20062009
ELOY GILBERTO GUTIERREZ MERCADO20082009
FELIPE ANGELO POSSA20072009
FRANCIMAR SPANHOL20072009
LEANDRO CESAR RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA20072009
LEONARDO GUSTAVO BERREZUETA AGUIAR20082009
MARCUS WILSON ALVES FAVERO20062009
MIRIHAN GAMARRA FLORES20082009
ROBERT MAURI AMAT FRANCO20082009
SANDRO MAGNANI20072009
TIAGO ANTÔNIO WEBBER20082009
ALAERTON MAZUTTI20092010
ANTENOR REINALDO CANTON20092010
ANTONIO MARCOS CAMOZZATO20062010
CARLOS EDUARDO WEBER DOS SANTOS20082010
CARLOS ROBERTO BENKENSTEIN PANIAGUA20092010
CHARLES HOBI ZIMMER20092010
CLENIO DEBASTIANI20062010
EDWIN ROMAN CRUZ LOGACHO20092010
FABIO OLESIAK FABRIS20072010
FERNANDA WEBER20092010
HELTON FLECK DA SILVEIRA20082010
HERMAN ANÍBAL MUÑOZ ZUNIGA20092010
IRENI LEITZKE CARVALHO20092010
IZABELA MENDES CARVALHO20182010
JEAN CARLOS CIRINO20082010
JOSÉ PETRUÍSE FERREIRA JÚNIOR20092010
LEANDRO MUNARETTO GRANELLA20072010
MARCIO LUIZ SPANZERLA20092010
RODRIGO FROZZA20092010
ALEXANDRE GAZOLLA NETO20102011
ALEXANDRE HÜLLER20102011
ANTONIO CARLOS MARX20102011
ANTÔNIO JOÃO MOREIRA CALAÇA20102011
DIRLEI FRANCISCO BERTOCCHI20102011
FERNANDO ROBERTO LORENCETT20102011
FERNANDO RODRIGO XAVIER20092011
IGOR BERNARDES20102011
IVANDRO LUIZ FILIPPIN20102011
JOSÉ DONIZETI DA SILVA20102011
JUNIOR MOISÉS DA SILVA20102011
KARLA CRYSTINA ROSA20102011
LUCIANO MOURA DE MELLO20102011
MARCIO EDUARDO FORTI RIBEIRO DE ANDRADE20102011
MARIANA MANARDO DOS SANTOS20102011
MAURICIO JURÊ SOARES20102011
RONALDO ERNESTO MÜLLER20092011
RONILDO JOSÉ CHIARADIA FILHO20102011
VANDECIR DORIGON20102011
ADAIR LUIZ SULZBACHER20102012
ADHEMAR A. DE OLIVEIRA JÚNIOR20092012
ALEXANDER PATRÍCIO GARCIA20072012
ALEXANDRO DE PAULA20112012
ALICIA MAGDALENA GONZÁLES CAMARA20112012
ANDERSON STRADA20112012
ANELISE TESSELE20102012
CAIRO CEZAR FERREIRA20102012
CARLOS EUGENIO FORTES TEIXEIRA20112012
CLAUDINEI ANTÔNIO BOLOGNEZ20112012
DEISE LAURA COCCO20102012
EDUARDO DA SILVEIRA GOULART20112012
EDUARDO ZAGO20112012
FÁBIO DE OLIVEIRA GOMES20102012
LARA SULAMITA MODESTO JACÓ DE CARVALHO20102012
LEISLI MAIRA DELARMELINO FERRARESI20112012
LIZA HEPP20102012
MARCOS BOHM20112012
MARCOS SCHLEGEL20112012
MÁRIO FLÁVIO MAGALHÃES20092012
PATRICIA AKIKO MIYATA20102012
PAULO AFONSO LEVINSKI20102012
RICARDO OLIVEIRA ALVES20112012
RONALDO JOÃO VENDRAME20112012
ROSIDELMA DA SILVA FELÍCIO MARIN20102012
VICTOR GOLTZ20102012
CARLA MARIA SCHLINDWEIN BECKER20122013
CYRANO CARDOSO BUSATO20112013
DENILSON DA SILVA RODRIGUES20112013
DIANA LOURDES PIZZI DAL PIVA20112013
IVAN CARLOS RIEDO20122013
KASSIANA KEHL20122013
MARCIA HELENA MOTA DE ARRUDA20102013
MARINA MERCÊS LINO20092013
MATHEUS DA COSTA HORNER20122013
MILTON DALBOSCO20122013
RICARDO MIOTTO TERNUS20122013
ALCIONE LORENSET20122014
ALINE DE MATTOS DE SOUSA20122014
ALISSON GONÇALVES MARTINS20122014
ANA MARIA MONGELÓS FERNÁNDEZ20122014
ANDERSON LUIZ WILLE20132014
ANDRÉ SANDER20132014
ANTONIO CARLOS MADRUGA BANDEIRA20132014
AUGUSTO HOFMEISTER PICH20132014
CARLOS EDMUNDO AGUIAR20122014
CLAUDIA MARIA JUNG20132014
CLAUDINEI JOSÉ COSTA20112014
CRISTIAN ARIEL MONZON BENITEZ20122014
DANILO HENRIQUE RODRIGUES DA SILVA20132014
EDSON LUIZ BORTOLATTO20112014
FABIO DE HOLANDA GUERRA20132014
FLAVIO ROBERTO LAMANNA20122014
GLADIMIR PINTO DA SILVA20122014
GUILHERME FLORES SANTANA20132014
HENRIQUE MECABÔ LIMA20122014
JOSÉ MAURO DE RIBAMAR E SILVA20122014
KÉZIA RIBEIRO SILVA20122014
LEANDRO GABRIEL TRAFANE20112014
LUCAS CIRIACO LIRA20122014
LUIZ ALBERTO BENSO20132014
LUIZ AUGUSTO CORRÊA PEREIRA20122014
MARCELO PALOMO20112014
MARIA CECÍLIA DE MORAES CARVALHO20132014
MARIA ESTELA OJEDA GAMARRA20122014
MATHEUS LUIZ CELIOLI TESTA20132014
MORGANA SANTOS TUNES20122014
NÉLIO CASTRO LIMA20122014
NILSON JOSÉ RODRIGUES JÚNIOR20122014
NORIMAR DAVILA DENARDIN20122014
RAFAEL GALLI20122014
RAFAEL REISDOERFER20122014
REGIANE CARLA DE SOUZA20122014
RENAN CANZI COMIN20122014
RENAN TOMAZELE20132014
RODRIGO ALBANEZE20122014
RODRIGO LAMAISON DE VARGAS20122014
SHIRLEI UHDE20122014
SILVIO BUENO PAULIKEVIS20132014
VALDEMAR LUDWIG20132014
VERÔNICA TAVARES NETO20132014
WINICIUS ASSIS MÜLLER MORANDIN20122014
YZOLINA ROSSINI PEREIRA DE SOUZA20112014
ADHYVAN KARMO DALMOLIN20142015
ADINARA MARIA WELTER20142015
ALEJANDRO JOSÉ DE MELO20142015
ALEXANDRE MÜLLER20132015
AMANDA CABRAL CALUSCI VEDAN20142015
ANDERSON ALBERTO COCCO20142015
ANDERSON LUIZ GEHLEN20142015
ANDRÉ GIURIATTI20142015
ANDRÉ PEREIRA OLIVEIRA20142015
BRUNO SOUZA LEMOS20142015
CINTIA MULLER LEAL20142015
DAIANE GOBES DE JESUS SANTOS20142015
DEUSILEIDE DE OLIVEIRA HAMER20112015
EDIMAR DORIGON20142015
ELIEGES CARINA BERTUZZI20122015
FABIANO CARLOS FERREIRA20142015
FABIO ANDRÉ SANDERS20132015
FÉLIX JUNIOR SILVA CASTRO20142015
GABRIEL LOPES OLIVEIRA20142015
GRACIANE CEOLIN20142015
HIGOR ANTÔNIO DA SILVA OLIVEIRA20142015
IDIMAR LEONI20142015
IGOR TONIN20122015
JOELMA ROBERTA GONÇALVES20142015
JOSÉ RICARDO BAGATELI20142015
JULIANO GAVIRAGHI20142015
KELI KEHL20142015
KIRIOS CARLOS MARKUS20142015
LEANDRO DE OLIVEIRA20142015
LEONIR FLACH20142015
LEYLLA NEVES VIEIRA20142015
MAIRSON ROBSON SANTANA20142015
MARCELO SCHMOLLER SCHLICKMAN20142015
MARCIO ROGERIO PEREIRA LEITE20142015
MARCOS PIRES DE ALMEIDA20142015
MARIA JESSICA FERREIRA GRASIDE20142015
MARIA LOURDES CARAMESO DA COSTA20142015
MARIO RODRIGO DOS SANTOS20142015
NIZIO FERNANDO GIASSON20142015
PATRICIA BRESSAN20142015
RENAN MOSQUEN20132015
RONI ANTONIO GARCIA DA SILVA20142015
SÉRGIO PEDRO BRAUN JÚNIOR20142015
SILMARA SALETE BARUFFI20142015
THIAGO STROBEL20142015
TISSIANO VENDRAMIN20142015
VITOR DANTE POLETTO20142015
ADRIANO ROGÉRIO FELETTE20152016
ALELITA FALCHETTI VIGOLO20142016
ALEXANDRE LUIZ DAMETTO JÚNIOR20152016
ALEXSANDRO MARTINS DA SILVA20152016
ALINE FERRAZ DA SILVA20142016
ANGELA BIANCHI20152016
ANNA FLÁVIA SANTOS CALAZANS20152016
CELIO DE SOUZA NEIVA20152016
DANILO FONSECA CUNHA20152016
ELIAS RANGEL SOARES NETO20152016
ELIAS ZANATTA20152016
ENDERSON DALDIN DIAS20132016
FELIX MIGUEL HASING LARREATEGUI20152016
FLÁVIA POZENATO20152016
FRANCISCO FABIO HOÉLIO DE SOUSA20152016
GABRIEL ALVARENGA DE MORAES20152016
GISELLI LACERDA CAMILO20152016
HENRIQUE BASTOS VIANA20152016
JAIR ROMANO JÚNIOR20152016
JAQUELINE TAVARES DA CAMARA20152016
JARDEL COSTA DOS SANTOS20132016
JEFERSON SANTO COLDEBELLA20152016
JONATHAN HENRIQUE DA SILVA20152016
JOSÉ PORTILLO PRIETO20142016
JOSÉ RODOLFO COSTA20152016
JULIANA ROSA SILVA20152016
LEOMAR MAURÍCIO MAGRO20152016
LEONARDO GONÇALVES CERA20142016
LUCAS MARTINS LIMBERGER20142016
LUÍS FERNANDO TECCHIO20152016
MARCELA MAYUMI BABATA20152016
MARCOS EDUARDO ROSSONI20152016
MURILO COMASSETTO QUEIROZ20152016
NATÁLIA DOMINGOS DA SILVA20152016
NILSON PAULO BAGATINI20142016
OCTAVIO AUGUSTO MELO DE QUEIROZ20152016
PRISCILLA INTROVINI VILLELA DE BIASSIO20142016
ROQUE BERTOLDO FERRETTI20152016
TIAGO BRITO PORTO20152016
VASCONCELOS ROMÃO DE OLIVEIRA20152016
VIANEI ANTONIO DICK CONRAD20152016
VICTOR SOMMER20142016
VINICIUS RODRIGUES DE FARIA20152016
AISLAM CELSO PAZINATO20152017
CARLOS ANTONIO PENA JÚNIOR20152017
CELSO FERREIRA CÓRDOVA JÚNIOR20152017
CESAR EDUARDO HANNICH ALEGRE20162017
CLÁUDIA BONATO20162017
DANILO JOSÉ CRUVINEL20152017
DARI ALIRO RADDATZ JÚNIOR20142017
DENIZE CRISTINA LEITE FRANDOLOSO20152017
DIANA SOLEDAD BADO ESQUIVEL20142017
DIEGO AUGUSTO VAROLO GAMBARO20162017
DIEGO LANFERDINI20152017
EDSON CARLOS PAGE20162017
FLAVIO GENTIL BONFANTE20162017
JOÃO MARCIO SEFFRIN20162017
LAISA LEOCÁDIO SILVA20142017
LUCIA ELSA CUBILLAS20152017
LUÍS PAULO MIRANDA DE FARIA20152017
MARTA IRENE MARTINEZ FLORENTIN20142017
PAULO GONZALES RAMALHO20162017
PEDRO TALES TOMAZELLI20152017
RICARDO LEITE PINA PEREIRA20142017
ROBSODRE GUIMARÃES BARBOSA20152017
RONALD OTTO GIORGI NETO20152017
SUSANA LOURDES CHUMBIAUCA MATEO20152017
WILLIAN JOSÉ DARONCH20152017
ALEXANDRE CORBO20162018
CARMEN BUSANELLO20152018
LIDIA BEATRIZ DE OLIVEIRA COSTA20152018
PAULO ERNANI PERES FERREIRA20182019
ALESHISA MASCARELLO ROSA20182020
ALESSANDRO SAUCEDO RUBIM20182020
CLÉO SOARES20182020
ERICA DE ALMEIDA EVANGELISTA20182020
EUNICE SOUSA AQUINO DA SILVA20182020
FERNANDO SANDI20182020
JOELMAR CAMPAGNARO DE SOUZA20182020
MONICA GARCIA20182020
NATÁLIA ALVES NOGUEIRA20182020
NICÁCIA ANDRADE BORGES MORAES20182020
THOMAS ALTMANN20182020
ADILSON JAUER20182021
CARLOS ALBERTO DA SILVA20182021
Guilherme Henrique da Costa Nunes20192021
HENRIQUE GABRIEL ZANATTA20182021
ANA FLAVIA BOMFIM CAIXETA20192022
Anderson Fernando Lima Pereira20212022
ARISSON FERANTI20192022
Fernanda Faulstich20212022
FERNANDO MAURÍCIO BIN20192022
FLAVIO CALDEIRA20192022
GABRIEL FLECK DA ROSA20192022
IVANIR MAIA DA SILVA20212022
JOÃO MATHEUS FERREIRA MENINO20192022
JONAS GASPAR LIMA DORNELES20192022
JONATAS MUNARI SILVEIRA20192022
LARISSA QUEVEDO MACHADO20182022
Laura Soares de Lima20212022
LUCIANA DIAS ROCHA20192022
LUÍS EDUARDO SUSIN GUTERRES20192022
LUIZ DOUGLAS DE ANDRADE VILLELA20182022
MARCOS ERNANI PREZOTTO20192022
RAFAEL HEITOR SCHEEREN20192022
ROGÉRIO DE CARLI20192022
VICTOR LUÍS VASCOSKI20192022
VICTOR MATEUS GALLON20192022
VÍTOR VERNETTI AZAMBUJA20192022
Aguinaldo Francisco da Silva20212023
Bruna Biff20212023
Bruno da Silva Costa20212023
Cobausc Lima dos Santos20212023
Dairi Cortez da Costa20212023
Daniel da Cunha Amancio Borges20212023
Danielle Ribeiro Grah20212023
Eduardo Assunção Ferreira20212023
EDWIN GONZALO ALVAREZ BALAREZO20212023
ÉMERSON ANDREI LENZ20212023
Everton Moreti de Carvalho20212023
FRANCINE ALVES DE ARAÚJO MENGARDA20212023
Francisco José Levinski20212023
Gilmar Jose Porn20212023
Gilvano de Oliveira Prado20212023
Graziele Feltrin Dias Wendling20212023
Hyago Dalavia Peixoto20212023
Juliana Maria de Sousa20212023
Juliana Rodrigues Trinca20212023
Laryssa Carolyne Pichibilski20212023
Luan Kennedy Silva dos Santos20212023
Lucio Bertoli20212023
Marcelo Guimaraes Brito20212023
Meirielly da Silva Carpejani20212023
Monique Caroline Silva Ribeiro20212023
Nildenio Benvindo Pereira20212023
Robson Sena Marins20212023
Taynnara Lima Araújo20212023
Thiago Cintra Manssano Peres20212023
JOSÉ LUIZ CARVALHO MORAES2001
LUIZ ROGÉRIO BARRETO NASCIMENTO2002
MARCO ANTÔNIO FALCÃO VILLELA2001

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2024-04-20 07:46:40 (query took 0.158093s)