Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Physical Education
CAPES (2021)5
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / DOUTORADO
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
INTEGRAL
Código UFPel
80100
Código CAPES
42003016026D1
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria n. 727 de 11/04/2014
Portaria MEC n. 794 de 11/09/2014 D.O.U. em 12/09/2014, Seção 1, p. 29.
Renovado pela Portaria MEC n. 609 de 14/03/2019. D.O.U. em 18/03/2019, Seção 1, p. 63.

Presentation

UFPel’s Graduate Program in Physical Education (PPGEF for its spelling in Portuguese) aims to prepare professionals through post-graduate education so that they can pursue a potential career in their field of studies. The program intends to train students who are able to understand reality, identify scientific issues and carry out research projects that contribute to advance the knowledge in Physical Education. Another purpose of the program is to educate qualified professionals to teach in higher education institutions, consonantly with the requirements demanded by this career pathway in our days.

Area of Concentration

Lines of Research

Study plan

The curriculum of the program is structured to cover two major areas of interest and their respective lines of research. Students are eligible to earn a Master’s degree upon completion of a minimum of 24 credits: 18 credits in mandatory (9 credits) and elective (9 credits) courses that qualify them for the defense of the dissertation, which amounts 6 credits.

Credits earned in mandatory courses that eventually exceed the number of credits required will be counted as elective-course credits, but exceeding elective courses will not be counted in the total credits required for mandatory courses.

Doctorate students must complete a minimum of 42 credits: 15 in mandatory courses, 15 in elective courses e 12 in the dissertation defense. As long as the School Board approves, fifteen (15) out of these 42 credits can be those earned by the PhD student in his/her Master’s Degree Program.

Faculty

Airton José Rombaldi

Alan Knuth

Alexandre Carriconde Marques

Cristine Lima Alberton

Elizara Carolina Marim

Fabrício Boscolo Del Vecchio

Felipe Fossati Reichert

Fernando Carlos Vinholes Siqueira

Giovanni Frizzo

Go Tani

Luiz Carlos Rigo (Dean)

Marcelo Cozzensa da Silva

Mariângela da Rosa Afonso

Mário Renato Azevedo Jr.

Marlos Rodrigues Domingues (Associate Dean)

Pedro Rodrigues Curi Hallal                             

Stephanie Santana Pinto

Suzete Chiviacowsky Clark

Number of credits required

Doctorate degree: 42 credits

Matriz Curricular

1º Semestre

CodeDiscipline / PrerequisitesModalityCr.Hours
0388105ANÁLISE DE DADOS EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHOObrigatória351
0370135ANÁLISE DE DADOS EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHO 2Optativa351
0388133ANÁLISE E PRODUÇÃO DE TRABALHOS ACADÊMICOS EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHO 1Obrigatória351
0388134ANÁLISE E PRODUÇÃO DE TRABALHOS ACADÊMICOS EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHO 2Optativa351
0388135ANÁLISE E PRODUÇÃO DE TRABALHOS ACADÊMICOS NA PERSPECTIVA QUALIT. 1Obrigatória351
0388136ANÁLISE E PRODUÇÃO DE TRABALHOS ACADÊMICOS NA PERSPECTIVA QUALIT. 2Optativa351
0388137APRENDIZAGEM MOTORA E ASPECTOS MOTIVACIONAISOptativa351
13380108Aprendizagem Motora: TeoriasOptativa351
0388138ATIVIDADE ADAPTADAOptativa351
D000510ATIVIDADE FÍSICA ADAPTADAOptativa351
0388139ATIVIDADE FÍSICA E SAÚDEOptativa351
13380106Atividade Física e Saúde na Infância e AdolescênciaOptativa351
0388140CIDADANIA, POLÍTICA EDUCACIONAL E EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICAOptativa351
13380109Debates em Saúde ColetivaOptativa351
13380104Desenvolvimento MotorOptativa351
0388143DIDÁTICA E METODOLOGIA DO ENSINO SUPERIORObrigatória351
0380111Epidemiologia da Atividade FísicaOptativa351
0388141EPISTEMOLOGIA E EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICAObrigatória351
13380105Estudos avançados em atividade física e saúde para crianças e adolescentesOptativa351
0388157FATORES QUE AFETAM A APRENDIZAGEM MOTORAOptativa351
0388142FORMAÇÃO PROFISSIONAL EM EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICAOptativa351
0388144INTERVENÇÕES POPULACIONAIS PARA PROMOÇÃO DA ATIVIDADE FÍSICAOptativa351
0388145MARCADORES FISIOLÓGICOS DA CARGA DE TREINAMENTO E DESEMPENHOOptativa351
0388146METODOLOGIA DA PESQUISA EM CIÊNCIAS SOCIAIS E HUMANASObrigatória351
0388147METODOLOGIA DA PESQUISA EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHOObrigatória351
D001115Métodos de análise de dados em saúde IOptativa2
D001114Métodos de análise de dados em saúde IIOptativa2
0388148PESQUISA EM TREINAMENTO DE ENDURANCEOptativa351
0388149PESQUISA EM TREINAMENTO INTERMITENTEOptativa351
0388150PLANEJAMENTO E OPERACIONALIZAÇÃO DE INQUÉRITOS EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHOOptativa351
0388151PRÁTICA DE PESQUISAObrigatória351
D001107Prática de Pesquisa IIObrigatória351
0388152PROMOÇÃO DE SAÚDE NA ESCOLAOptativa351
D001112Seminário da Tese VOptativa117
0388155SEMINÁRIO DE PESQUISA IObrigatória351
0388156SEMINÁRIO DE PESQUISA IIObrigatória351
D001108Seminário de Tese IOptativa117
D001109Seminário de Tese IIOptativa117
D001110Seminário de Tese IIIOptativa117
D001111Seminário de Tese IVOptativa117
D001113Seminário de Tese VIOptativa117
0388154TÓPICOS AVANÇADOS EM FISIOLOGIA DO EXERCÍCIOOptativa351
0388153TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS EM BIOMECÂNICAOptativa351
13380107Treinamento para Crianças e JovensOptativa351

2º Semestre

Professores que ministraram disciplinas no Curso nos últimos três semestres

Name
AIRTON JOSE ROMBALDIEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
CESAR AUGUSTO BRUNINGCentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
CRISTINE LIMA ALBERTONEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
ERALDO DOS SANTOS PINHEIROEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
ETHEL ANTUNES WILHELMCentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
FABRICIO BOSCOLO DEL VECCHIOEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
FELIPE FOSSATI REICHERTEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
FERNANDA DE SOUZA TEIXEIRAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
FERNANDO CARLOS VINHOLES SIQUEIRAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
FRANCIELE ROOS DA SILVA ILHAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
GABRIEL GUSTAVO BERGMANNEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
GIOVANNI FELIPE ERNST FRIZZOEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
GUSTAVO DIAS FERREIRAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
INÁCIO CROCHEMORE MOHNSAM DA SILVAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
JEAN PIERRE OSESCentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
MARCELO COZZENSA DA SILVAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
MARIANGELA DA ROSA AFONSOEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
MARLOS RODRIGUES DOMINGUESEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
MATHEUS PINTANEL SILVA DE FREITAS
PRISCILA LOPES CARDOZOEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
RICARDO REZEREscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
RODOLFO NOVELLINO BENDAEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
SILVANA VILODRE GOELLNEREscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia
THABATA VIVIANE BRANDAO GOMESEscola Superior de Educação Física e Fisioterapia

Turmas ofertadas em 2024 / 1

Versão do Currículo: 640 (ATUAL)

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
0370135 - ANÁLISE DE DADOS EM SAÚDE E DESEMPENHO 2Professor responsável pela turma: CRISTINE LIMA ALBERTON
Professor Regente: FELIPE FOSSATI REICHERT
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
1258
0388135 - ANÁLISE E PRODUÇÃO DE TRABALHOS ACADÊMICOS NA PERSPECTIVA QUALIT. 1Professor responsável pela turma: SILVANA VILODRE GOELLNER
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
1259
0388137 - APRENDIZAGEM MOTORA E ASPECTOS MOTIVACIONAISProfessor responsável pela turma: PRISCILA LOPES CARDOZO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
1256
0388140 - CIDADANIA, POLÍTICA EDUCACIONAL E EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICAProfessor responsável pela turma: GIOVANNI FELIPE ERNST FRIZZO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG19:00 - 19:50
19:50 - 20:40
20:40 - 21:30
12510
13380104 - Desenvolvimento MotorProfessor responsável pela turma: RODOLFO NOVELLINO BENDA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEX14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
1259
0388143 - DIDÁTICA E METODOLOGIA DO ENSINO SUPERIORProfessor responsável pela turma: FRANCIELE ROOS DA SILVA ILHA
12020
0388151 - PRÁTICA DE PESQUISAProfessor responsável pela turma: MARLOS RODRIGUES DOMINGUES
Professor Regente: MATHEUS PINTANEL SILVA DE FREITAS
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
12519
0388155 - SEMINÁRIO DE PESQUISA IProfessor responsável pela turma: FABRICIO BOSCOLO DEL VECCHIO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
12514

2º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
0378104 - ESTÁGIO DE DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADAProfessor responsável pela turma: MARLOS RODRIGUES DOMINGUES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG08:00 - 08:50
1258
13370159 - ESTÁGIO DE DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADA IIProfessor responsável pela turma: MARLOS RODRIGUES DOMINGUES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG08:50 - 09:40
1255

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
ANDRÉIA XAVIER DA COSTA DA ROSA20232
BÁRBARA COELHO NUNES20232
BRUNO FEIJÓ BÜRKLE20232
ELIANA KOHLER KRONING20232
FÁBIO SEIXAS DE BORBA20232
GABRIEL DE MORAES SIQUEIRA20232
HENRIQUE DE OLIVEIRA ARRIEIRA20232
Sérgio Rosa Vieira Pasqualinoto20232
VICTOR HUGO GUESSER PINHEIRO20232
AMANDA FRANCO DA SILVA20222
FABIO BITENCOURT LEIVAS20222
MARCELO FRIO MARINS20222
MARCELO KÖPP TOESCHER20222
PALOMA REIS ORTIGAS20222
BRENO BERNY VASCONCELOS20212
BRUNO EZEQUIEL BOTELHO XAVIER20212
CAMILA FERREIRA DE CASTRO20212
CARLOS ALEX MARTINS SOARES20212
DANIEL GUIMARÃES SOARES20212
DANYLO JOSÉ SIMÕES COSTA20212
LORY DA SILVEIRA RIBEIRO20212
LUCAS COSTA LINCK20212
LUIZA AZEVEDO LOPEZ20212
MAIARA GONÇALVES DOS SANTOS20212
PRISCILA BORGES SILVEIRA20212
RICARDO NUNES CORRÊA PINTO20212
ALEX SANDER SOUZA DE SOUZA20202
BÁRBARA SUTIL DA SILVA20202
CAROLINE VALENTE HEIDRICH20202
CRISTIANE DE ALMEIDA HERBSTRITH20202
DANIELE FERNANDES DA SILVA DE SOUZA20202
EDUARDO RIBES KOHN20202
FRANCIÉLE DA SILVA RIBEIRO20202
GABRIEL GOMES DA SILVA20202
GILVÂNIO ALVES PEREIRA20202
ITALO FONTOURA GUIMARÃES20202
JOSÉ CARLOS RIBEIRO20202
KATIA DENISE COSTA BERNÍ20202
LEONARDO COSTA DA CUNHA20202
MAURÍCIO TATSCH XIMENES CARVALHO20202
PRISCÍLA POSTALI CRUZ20202
ROUSSEAU SILVA DA VEIGA20202
SAMARA TABANÊS FERNANDES VIEIRA20202
SHEYNARA EMI ITO MAZZA20202
TIAGO WALLY HARTWIG20202
VICTOR EDGAR PITZER NETO20202
DENER BUDZIAREK DE OLIVEIRA20192
Fabricio Krusche Ramos20192
GABRIEL BARROS DA CUNHA20192
GICELE DE OLIVEIRA KARINI DA CUNHA20192
LORENA DE LIMA OPPELT20192

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
VICTOR SILVEIRA COSWIG20142017
ANTÔNIO EVANHÉ PEREIRA DE SOUZA SOBRINHO20142018
DAIANA LOPES DE ROSA20142018
EDUARDO LUCIA CAPUTO20142018
FERNANDA STEIN20142018
HELENA THOFEHRN LESSA20142018
JONES MENDES CORREIA20142018
LAURA GARCIA JUNG20152018
LEANDRO QUADRO CORRÊA20142018
MARIA LAURA DUTRA RESEM BRIZIO20142018
MARLUCE RAQUEL DECIAN CORRÊA20142018
MATHEUS PINTANEL SILVA DE FREITAS20152018
NICOLE GOMES GONZALES20152018
PRISCILA LOPES CARDOZO20142018
RODRIGO KOHN CARDOSO20142018
THAMIRES LORENZET CUNHA SEUS20142018
FABIANA CELENTE MONTIEL20162019
GABRIELA BARRETO DAVID20162019
GABRIELE RADUNZ KRÜGER20152019
LEONY MORGANA GALLIANO20142019
RAFAEL BARBOSA PORCELLIS DA SILVA20152019
ROBERTA SANTOS AZAMBUJA DOS SANTOS20152019
THIAGO SILVA DE SOUZA20152019
WERNER DE ANDRADE MÜLLER20152019
ALINE MACHADO ARAÚJO20172020
ANGÉLICA KAEFER20162020
ANGÉLICA TEIXEIRA DA SILVA LEITZKE20162020
CESAR AUGUSTO HÄFELE20162020
FRANCISCO JOSÉ PEREIRA TAVARES20152020
IVAN BREMM DE OLIVEIRA20172020
JENNIFER RODRIGUES SILVEIRA20162020
JOÃO GILBERTO MATTOS GIUSTI20162020
LEONTINE LIMA DOS SANTOS20172020
MARIANA SILVA HAFELE20162020
MAURÍCIO BERNDT RAZEIRA20162020
RODRIGO WILTGEN FERREIRA20162020
VITOR HAFELE20162020
CEZAR BARBOSA SANTOLIN20172021
CHRISTIAN FERREIRA MACKEDANZ20172021
GUSTAVO ZACCARIA SCHAUN20172021
JOSE ANTONIO BICCA RIBEIRO20182021
NATAN FETER20182021
CAMILA BORGES MÜLLER20182022
CAMILA FAGUNDES MACHADO20172022
DEBORA TORNQUIST20182022
GEOVANNA CAROLINE ZANINI DUTRA20182022
LUANA SIQUEIRA ANDRADE20182022
LUCIANA TORNQUIST20182022
PATRÍCIA DA ROSA LOUZADA DA SILVA20192022
JEFERSON SANTOS JERÔNIMO20182023
LEONARDO LEMOS SILVEIRA20192023
SAMUEL VÖLZ LOPES20182023

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2024-04-12 21:12:02 (query took 0.232004s)