Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Physical Education
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / ESPECIALIZAÇÃO
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
INTEGRAL
Código UFPel
9059
Código CAPES
33964
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria nº 005 de 16.08.1988
Reconhecimento do curso renovado pela Resolução nº 01/18 do Conselho Nacional de Educação D.O.U. em 09.04.2018, Seção 1, p. 43.

Presentation

Area of Concentration

Human Biodynamics

This area of concentration encompasses research aiming to explain the effects of physical activity both at population and individual levels. The levels of physical activity and temporal trends, its determinants, consequences and interventions seeking to promote physical activity are described in terms of population. Organic adjustments provided by physical exercises are assessed in the individual level, so as to demonstrate the effects of different physical activity methodologies and also to increase physical and sports performance.

Human Movement, Education and Society

This area of ​​concentration encompasses research aiming to explain behavioral processes in terms of motor control and learning, social and cultural aspects of sports and health, professional training and teaching practice, as well as possible forms for intervention in formal and non-formal education.

 

Lines of Research

Physical Activity Epidemiology    
This line of research focuses on four areas of study: (a) the estimation of the prevalence of physical activity and temporal trends; (b) the study of the determinants for the performance of physical activity; (c) the study of the consequences of the performance of physical activity; (d) the development and evaluation of interventions aiming to promote physical activity.

Human Metabolism and Performance
This line of research focuses on the organic adjustments provided by physical exercises and seeks to explain the effects of different physical activity methodologies in order to improve physical and sports performance.

Professional Training and Teaching Practice
This line of research focuses on studies related to the training of physical education professionals, the role of Physical Education as a school subject, the school seen as a place for professional training and knowledge production, as well as the economic, social, and cultural relations regarding Physical Education inside and outside the school environment.

Social and Cultural Studies of Sports and Health
This line of research focuses on studies related to the social and cultural aspects of health, the Modern Sport according to the Humanities perspective, the different approaches and concepts regarding health promotion and also on studies in the field of the Epistemology of Physical Education.

Motor Behavior
This line of research focuses on studies related to motor behavior through the use of psychological, biomechanical and physiological approaches for the human movement analysis in order to improve the knowledge on the various dimensions concerning motor learning and performance.

 

Study plan

Faculty

Line of research: Physical Activity Epidemiology    

Professor Airton José Rombaldi
Professor Alexandre Marques
Professor Fabrício Boscolo Del Vecchio
Professor Felipe Fossati Reichert
Professor Fernando Carlos Vinholes Siqueira
Professor Marcelo Cozzensa da Silva
Professor Mário Renato Azevedo Jr.
Professor Marlos Rodrigues Domingues
Professor Pedro Rodrigues Curi Hallal

Line of research: Human Metabolism and Performance

Professor Airton José Rombaldi
Professor Cristine Lima Alberton
Professor Stephanie Santana Pinto
Professor Fabrício Boscolo Del Vecchio
Professor Felipe Fossati Reichert
Professor Marcelo Cozzensa da Silva
Professor Marlos Rodrigues Domingues

Line of research: Professional Training and Teaching Practice

Professor Elizara Carolina Marim
Professor Luiz Carlos Rigo
Professor Mário Renato Azevedo Jr.
Professor Mariângela da Rosa Afonso
Professor Giovani Felipe Ernst Frizzo

Line of research: Social and Cultural Studies of Sports and Health

Professor Luiz Carlos Rigo
Professor Alan Goulart Knuth
Professor Pedro Rodrigues Curi Hallal

Line of research: Motor Behavior

Professor Cristiane Lima Alberton
Professor Suzete Chiviacowsky Clark
Professor Stephanie Santana Pinto
Professor Go Tani
 

Number of credits required

Professores que ministraram disciplinas no Curso nos últimos três semestres

Name

Turmas ofertadas em 2022 / 2

Versão do Currículo: 402 (ATUAL)

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
D001020 - Processo Inclusivo e a Educação Física AdaptadaProfessor Regente: ALEXANDRE CARRICONDE MARQUES
Professor responsável pela turma: ANIE COUTINHO DE OLIVEIRA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER19:00 - 19:50
19:50 - 20:40
61104
D001021 - Seminário de monografia e estudos orientadosProfessor responsável pela turma: FRANCIELE ROOS DA SILVA ILHA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG19:00 - 19:50
19:50 - 20:40
20:40 - 21:30
62104

2º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
D001027 - EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA E SOCIEDADEProfessor responsável pela turma: JOSE FRANCISCO BARONI SILVEIRA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG21:30 - 22:20
22:20 - 23:10
63104
D001026 - Promoção da Saúde na EscolaProfessor responsável pela turma: RAFAELA CAVALHEIRO DO ESPIRITO SANTO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI19:00 - 19:50
19:50 - 20:40
64104

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
ANA VALÉRIA LIMA REIS20212
ANTÔNIO VINICIUS OLIVEIRA DE ALMEIDA20212
RAUL RODRIGUES ALVES20212
RITA DE CÁSSIA BRAGA PEREIRA20212
TANIRA LUCAS COIMBRA20212
VICTORIA SOARES DE SOUZA20212

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
CARLA ROBERTA BERNARDI DA SILVA20012002
CLARISSA BANDEIRA LEITE20012002
EDISON DUARTE COELHO20012002
FABIO RENATO BARCELLOS COSTA20012002
JOSE EDUARDO NUNES DE VARGAS20012002
LUCIANE GOULART DA SILVA20012002
LUISE HACKBART20012002
OMAR CARVALHO JARDIM20012002
ADRIANE CORREA DA SILVA20012003
DÉBORA AVENDANO DE VASCONCELLOS SINOTI20022003
FERNANDA CORREA MIRAPALHETE DA SILVA20012003
JOAO ROBERTO HAMMES DE GUSMAO20022003
MARIA CLEIDER DO PRADO FONTOURA20022003
ROBERTO ALVES BLANCO20012003
ANDREIA DA ROSA CORREA20032004
ERNANDA DE OLIVEIRA GARCIA20032004
FELIPE FOSSATI REICHERT20012004
FERNANDA AMARAL DE SOUZA20022004
IZOLDA MENDES DE FARIAS20022004
JOANA CAROLINA DE BARROS SILVA20022004
LILIANE LOCATELLI20022004
MARLI KATH KRINGEL20022004
PATRICIA KAPPEL VIEIRA20042004
REJANE MARIA OLIVEIRA BIERHALS20042004
ROSANGELA MADEIRA DE MORAES20032004
VOLMAR TOSI FEIJO20012004
ANDREA DOS SANTOS GONCALVES20022005
CARLOS EDUARDO GONCALVES CARVALHO20032005
CATIA ELAINE MACIEL VAHL20052005
DANIELLE MÜLLER DE ANDRADE20032005
FABIANO NOLASCO DE FREITAS20022005
JOSÉ RONALDO LOPES CASTRO20032005
KATIA DENISE COSTA BERNÍ20012005
LÍDIA LISBOA KÖNZGEN20032005
MARCO ANTONIO MACHADO DA SILVA20032005
MARGARETH BONOW MARTINS20022005
MARICEL ROCHA MADRID20032005
RAFAEL BARBOSA PORCELLIS DA SILVA20032005
ZENAIDE KUHN20032005
ANDRÉIA CARBONERA20052006
CARLA FERREIRA LOPES20052006
CARLA GIOVANA KUHN MARQUES20052006
CARLA GULARTE QUINCOZES20052006
CARLOS JOSE DE SOUZA LOPES20052006
CAROLINA CORRÊA PACHECO20052006
CEZAR NUNES PRIOTTO20052006
CLAUDIA GUERINO CIELO20052006
CLEBER GUERREIRO VIÉGAS20042006
CRISTIAN CÉSAR LEAL DA SILVA20052006
DANIEL DE AZEVEDO DOS SANTOS20052006
DANILO ROCHA CARNAÚBA20052006
FAUSTO SOARES SILVEIRA20052006
GABRIELA PADILHA HAX20052006
JANAINA BEAVOULET DE MOURA20052006
JANAINA VIEIRA DOS SANTOS MOTTA20052006
JOSÉ FERNANDO PEREIRA MADUELL20052006
LEANDRO QUADRO CORRÊA20052006
LÚCIO KERBER CANABARRO20052006
RENATA BRASIL20052006
ROBERTA BERMUDES DOS SANTOS SILVA20052006
ROBERTA PINTO INSAURRIAGA20052006
SAMUEL DE CARVALHO DUMITH20042006
SONIA BEATRIZ DA SILVA CAMPOS20052006
VIRGÍNIA DA COSTA JARDIM20052006
CAROLINA PINTO DA SILVA20052008
LENIZA AVILA DOS SANTOS20032016
ÍTALO DE PAULA SCHMALFUSS20162018
CAROLINE STRELOW20182019
CLÁUDIA PEREIRA DAS NEVES20182019
DESIRÉE GOULART SOUZA20182019
DIÔNATAN DOMINGUES GONÇALVES20182019
FLAVIANA CUSTODIO SILVINO20182019
HELENA KUNDE MIRITZ20182019
José Alberto Coutinho da silva20182019
LISIANE EBELING DA SILVA20182019
MARCIA RODRIGUES PRESTES20182019
MARIANA DA SILVA BRUM20182019
MARINA FUNARI DUTRA20182019
MARINA LOPES GAUTÉRIO20182019
PAULO RENATO FIORI EVANGELISTA20182019
THAÍS MORTOLA DIAS20182019
VAGNER EDUARDO HIRSCHFELD FRANCO20182019
ANA VALÉRIA LIMA REIS20212022
ANTÔNIO VINICIUS OLIVEIRA DE ALMEIDA20212022
RAUL RODRIGUES ALVES20212022
TANIRA LUCAS COIMBRA20212022

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2024-04-18 00:33:44 (query took 0.189048s)