Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Seed Science and Technology
CAPES (2017)4
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / MESTRADO ACADÊMICO
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
DIURNO
Código UFPel
7021
Código CAPES
42003016016M5
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria n. 970 de 27/09/1996
Portaria MEC n. 132 de 02/02/1999 D.O.U em 30/12/1998, Seção 1, p. 85.
Renovado pela Portaria MEC n. 609 de 14/03/2019. D.O.U. em 18/03/2019, Seção 1, p. 63.

Presentation

The Program started its activities in 1974 with the creation of a Master’s Degree. The Specialization Degree in Seed Science and Technology was established in 1985, followed by a Doctorate Degree in 1991 and finally the Professional Master’s Degree, created in 2001.

Infrastructure

The Program’s facilities include five laboratories and the Seed Processing Unit structured as follows:

- Teaching Laboratory of Seed Analysis;

- Analytical Laboratory of Seed Production;

- Bioseed Laboratory;

- Seed Pathology Laboratory;

- Seed Physiology Laboratory;

- Seed Processing Unit.

Area of Concentration

Lines of Research

Seed trading

Seed Quality Control

Seed Physiology

Seed Pathology

Seed Production

Forage Seed Production and Technology

Postharvest Seed Technology

Study plan

Students earn a Master’s Degree upon taking a minimum of 30 credits, of which 16 (sixteen) must be those earned through the completion of courses offered by the Program). Additionally, students must also earn a passing grade in the English proficiency test and have their thesis approved by the examination board.

Faculty

Professor Antonio C. S. A. Barros – acbarros@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Dario Munt de Moraes – moraesdm@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Francisco Amaral Villella – Francisco.villela@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Leopoldo M. B. Labbé – lmbaudet@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Luis Osmar Braga Schuch – lobs@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Manoel de Souza Maia – maiams@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Maria Ângela André Tillmann – matilman@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Orlando Antônio Lucca Filho – luccaf@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Paulo Dejalma Zimmer – djzimmer@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Silmar Teichert Peske – peske@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Vilmar Luciano Mattei – vlmattei@ufpel.edu.br
Professor Wolmer Brod Peres – wolperes@uol.com.br

Number of credits required

Matriz Curricular

1º Semestre

CodeDiscipline / PrerequisitesModalityCr.Hours
0208129ADMINISTRAÇÃO, LIDERANÇA E MARKETING P/ PESQUISADORES EM FITOSSANIDADEObrigatória234
0218058ANÁLISE DE SEMENTESObrigatória468
0218084ANÁLISE DE SEMENTESObrigatória468
0218085BENEFICIAMENTO DE SEMENTESObrigatória468
0010048BIOTECNOLOGIA VEGETAL: CULTURA DE CÉLULAS E TECIDOS DE PLANTASOptativa351
0220043ESPECTROFOTOMETRIAOptativa468
0218140ESTÁGIO EM DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADAOptativa117
0218086ESTÁGIO EM DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADA EM CIÊNCIA E TECNOLOGIA DE SEMENTESObrigatória117
0108011ESTATÍSTICA EXPERIMENTAL IIObrigatória6102
0010046FISIOLOGIA DA PRODUÇÃOOptativa468
01210059FISIOLOGIA DA SEMENTEOptativa468
0218087FUNDAMENTOS DA QUALIDADE DE SEMENTESEletiva468
0218103FUNDAMENTOS DA QUALIDADE DE SEMENTESOptativa351
0218088FUNDAMENTOS FISIOLÓGICOS DE MANEJO DOS CULTIVOSObrigatória468
0218100FUNDAMENTOS FISIOLÓGICOS DE MANEJOS DOS CULTIVOSOptativa468
0208102FUNGOS FITOPATOGÊNICOSOptativa468
0210073Genética Quantitativa IOptativa468
01210056GESTÃO DA QUALIDADE DE SEMENTESOptativa234
0210048INTRODUÇÃO À BIOINFORMÁTICAOptativa468
0218089PESQUISA ORIENTADA EM SEMENTESObrigatória468
0218121PESQUISA ORIENTADA EM SEMENTESOptativa6102
0218061PLANEJAMENTO DE UBSOptativa468
0218090PLANEJAMENTO DE UBSObrigatória468
0218067PRODUÇÃO DE MUDAS FRUTÍFERASOptativa468
0218057PRODUÇÃO DE SEMENTESOptativa468
0218091PRODUÇÃO DE SEMENTESObrigatória468
0218092PRODUÇÃO DE SEMENTES DE ESPÉCIES FLORESTAISObrigatória468
0218093PRODUÇÃO E TECNOLOGIA DE SEMENTES DE ESPÉCIES FORRAGEIRASObrigatória468
0218094PROJ. DE PESQ. PARA DISS. E/OU TESE EM, CIÊNCIAS E TECNOL. DE SEMENTESObrigatória117
0218136PROJETO DE PESQUISA PARA TESE OU DISSERTAÇÃOOptativa117
01210058PROTEÇÃO DE CULTIVOSOptativa468
0200036RESISTÊNCIA DE PLANTAS DANINHAS A HERBICIDASOptativa468
0218060SECAGEM E ARMAZENAMENTO DE SEMENTESOptativa468
0218095SECAGEM E ARMAZENAMENTO DE SEMENTESObrigatória468
0218064SEMINÁRIOSOptativa234
0218096SEMINÁRIOSObrigatória234
0218097TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS EM SEMENTESObrigatória468

Professores que ministraram disciplinas no Curso nos últimos três semestres

Name
ALVARO RENATO GUERRA DIASFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
ANDRÉIA DA SILVA ALMEIDAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
CARLOS EDUARDO DA SILVA PEDROSOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
DANIEL BERNARDIFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
DIRCEU AGOSTINETTOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
EUGENIA JACIRA BOLACEL BRAGAInstituto de Biologia
FILIPE SELAU CARLOSFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
FRANCISCO AMARAL VILLELAInstituto de Física e Matemática
GERI EDUARDO MENEGHELLOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
GIZELE INGRID GADOTTICentro de Engenharias
GUSTAVO MAIA SOUZAInstituto de Biologia
JOÃO RICARDO VIEIRA IGANCIInstituto de Biologia
JULIO CESAR BARBOSAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
LILIAN VANUSSA MADRUGA DE TUNESFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
LUCIANO DO AMARANTECentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
LUIS EDUARDO PANOZZOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
MARILIA SHIBATAInstituto de Biologia
MATEUS DA SILVEIRA PASAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
MAURICIO DE OLIVEIRAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
NATHAN LEVIEN VANIERFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
NEWITON DA SILVA TIMM
ROSANA COLUSSICentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
SIDNEI DEUNERInstituto de Biologia
Silvia Leticia Rivero Meza
TIAGO PEDOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
TIAGO ZANATTA AUMONDEFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
VALMOR JOAO BIANCHIInstituto de Biologia
WILLIAN SILVA BARROSInstituto de Física e Matemática

Turmas ofertadas em 2023 / 2

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
0218085 - BENEFICIAMENTO DE SEMENTESProfessor responsável pela turma: GIZELE INGRID GADOTTI
Professor Regente: FRANCISCO AMARAL VILLELA
Professor Regente: LUIS EDUARDO PANOZZO
M11616
0108011 - ESTATÍSTICA EXPERIMENTAL IIProfessor responsável pela turma: WILLIAN SILVA BARROS
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
TER08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
11525
01210059 - FISIOLOGIA DA SEMENTEProfessor responsável pela turma: TIAGO ZANATTA AUMONDE
Professor Regente: MARILIA SHIBATA
M157
0218090 - PLANEJAMENTO DE UBSProfessor responsável pela turma: TIAGO ZANATTA AUMONDE
Professor Regente: LUIS EDUARDO PANOZZO
M1913
0218093 - PRODUÇÃO E TECNOLOGIA DE SEMENTES DE ESPÉCIES FORRAGEIRASProfessor responsável pela turma: CARLOS EDUARDO DA SILVA PEDROSO
M11010
01210058 - PROTEÇÃO DE CULTIVOSProfessor responsável pela turma: DIRCEU AGOSTINETTO
Professor Regente: DANIEL BERNARDI
Professor Regente: JULIO CESAR BARBOSA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
M160
0218096 - SEMINÁRIOSProfessor responsável pela turma: FRANCISCO AMARAL VILLELA
Professor Regente: GERI EDUARDO MENEGHELLO
M11622

2º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
0210054 - Formação e Desenvolvimento de Sementes de Plantas CultivadasProfessor responsável pela turma: TIAGO PEDO
Professor Regente: ANDRÉIA DA SILVA ALMEIDA
Professor Regente: MARILIA SHIBATA
M1109
01000004 - PRODUÇÃO DE SEMENTES E MUDAS DE ESPÉCIES PERENESProfessor responsável pela turma: MATEUS DA SILVEIRA PASA
M1102

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
DEISIANE LOPES DA SILVA20232
ITAEL GOMES BORGES20232
JÚLIA PRESTES CARDOSO20232
MAICON MASCARELLO DALLMANN20232
Marta Gubert Tremea20232
SHEMENE JABER SULIMAN ABDULLAH AUDEH20232
THIERLEY VITORIA ABREU20232
CLÁUDIA PEDRO MAGAMBA20231
GRACIELA BUCK20231
ROGÉRIO DA SILVA IRALA20231
RUTH ELVAS MUIANGA MUSSALAMA20231
THALIA STRELOV DOS SANTOS20231
VINÍCIUS GUSTAVO LIRA BORSA20231
ALINE FLÔRES VILKE20222
BRUNO BALBINO ALTMANN20222
JOÃO GUILHERME MÜLLER20222
MARJANA SCHELLIN PIEPER20221
Adrieli Maria Ulrich20212
KARINE VON AHN PINTO20212
ANDRÉ WINK20211
Edinaldo Cesar Tormes20211
THAIS ONGARATTO DE CAMARGO20211

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
ADRIANA PAULA D' AGOSTINI CONTREIRAS RODRIGUES19971999
CLAUDINEI NUNES DE ALMEIDA19971999
ELAINE GONÇALVES RECH19971999
FABIANNE VALÉRIA DE SOUSA19971999
FLAVIO LUÍS FROMMING BOCK19971999
IARA FURQUIM GUIMARÃES19971999
JOSE FRANCISCO VIEIRA MARTINS19971999
MARCIO MOTA NUNES19971999
ROGERTO ANTONIO BEÉ19971999
CIRO PORTO CUNHA19982000
FABRICIO SCHWANZ DA SILVA19982000
SANDRO BONOW19972000
ALVARO OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES19992001
CEZAR AUGUSTO RUBIN19992001
CLAUDIO GILNEI LILGE19992001
CLEDI CRISTINA NEGRÃO19982001
CRISTINA LEONHARDT20002001
GUSTAVO MARCHANT DA MAIA19982001
GUSTAVO MARTINS DA SILVA19992001
LUCIANO RECART ROMANO19992001
MARCIO SILVEIRA DA SILVA19992001
PAULO CESAR CARDOSO19992001
PAULO TRAJANO BURCK SANTOS MELO19992001
TERESINHA ROVERSI19992001
ALEXANDRE FERREIRA DE MACEDO20012002
ANA CAROLINA SILVEIRA DA SILVA20002002
CLECI DEZORDI20012002
DANIEL DA SILVA DA SILVEIRA19982002
DANIEL SILVA GUIMARAES19992002
GERI EDUARDO MENEGHELLO20002002
GERMANO DIAS HADLER19982002
HILTON GRIMM20002002
JOSÉ SERGIO VELÁSQUEZ CARRERA20012002
MALBA LEÃO FERREIRA19992002
MARCELO D'ARRIAGA DE MEDEIROS20002002
RITA HERMÍNIA VAZ DE SOUZA TAMANINI19992002
TASSEL MIRAPALHETE CARDOZO19992002
ANTONIO PABLO LOPEZ ACOSTA20012003
CARLOS OVIDIO PAIVA AGUERO19992003
CATIA MARIA ROMANO20012003
EVERTON MAKSUD MEDEIROS20012003
FABIO ALMEIDA DE FREITAS20012003
FÁBIO LUÍS LOPES JACOBSEN20012003
JULIANO ZAMBRANO SCHUCH20022003
LUIS CARLOS PASCUALI20012003
MÁRCIO PACHECO DA SILVA20012003
MIRIAN FERNANDES BRANCÃO20012003
RODRIGO FERREIRA MACHADO20012003
SANTHIAGO DOS SANTOS VAZ20012003
ALEXANDRE MOREIRA DA SILVA20022004
CAROLINE JÁCOME COSTA20022004
CLAUDETE IZABEL FUNGUETTO20022004
CLOVIS JOSE CARDOSO DE AVILA20002004
CRISTINA DOS SANTOS MADRUGA CUNHA20022004
EDUARDO AUGUSTO PEREIRA DE MENEZES FILHO20012004
ENIO PEDÓ20012004
LUIZ CARLOS DA SILVA20032004
OLAVO ARSEGO20022004
PASCUAL GONZÁLEZ SANABRIA20022004
SABRINA MECCA DA SILVA20022004
SÉRGIO MOACIR HÜBNER SCHNEIDER20002004
VALDINEI SOFIATTI20022004
ALEXANDRE MOSCARELLI LEVIEN20032005
DEMÓCRITO AMORIM CHIESA FREITAS20032005
DENISE MEZA DE MIRANDA20032005
EBERSON DIEDRICH EICHOLZ20032005
GUSTAVO LUDTKE FALCK20032005
PAULA FERNANDA VAZ DE AVILA20032005
VLADIMIR ADALBERTO PICOLI20032005
ANA LAURA PEREIRA AMATO20042006
CARLA LIMA CORRÊA20042006
CHÉOPS TEIXEIRA BASTOS20042006
CLAUBER MATEUS PRIEBE BERVALD20042006
DANIELA HERNANDES MANSOUR20042006
EDUARDO LEITE SOARES20042006
ELIAS ABRAHÃO JACOB JÚNIOR20032006
FLAVIA FEIJÓ CALDEIRA20042006
GILBERTO DEMARI ALVES20052006
GIZELE INGRID GADOTTI20042006
IGOR KOHLS20032006
LEANDRO DAMERO CANTARELLI20032006
RODRIGO BAYS20032006
VIVIANE INVENINATO VAHL20042006
AIRAM FERNANDES DA SILVA20052007
CLARISSA SANTOS DA SILVA20052007
FÁBIO SCHAUN HARTER20052007
FERNANDO AUGUSTO HENNING20052007
LETÍCIA DOS SANTOS HOLBIG HÄRTER20052007
LILIANE MARCIA MERTZ20052007
MARCUS DAVI FERREIRA TEPLIZKY20052007
RUDINELI RIBEIRO CARVALHO20052007
ANDRÉIA DA SILVA ALMEIDA20062008
FÁBIO MIELEZRSKI20062008
FABRÍCIO BECKER PESKE20062008
JACSON ZUCHI20062008
LUCIANA REGINA LAUXEN20062008
RICARDO FIGUEIREDO CAVALHEIRO LEITE20052008
ROSANE FÁTIMA BALDIGA TONIN20062008
ALEXANDRA ALVES CANTOS20072009
FRANCIÉLE OLIVO20072009
JORGE ALBERTO ROSALES KING20062009
LILIAN VANUSSA MADRUGA DE TUNES20072009
MARCOS PAULO LUDWIG20072009
MÁRIO BORGES TRZECIAK20062009
SANDRA MÜLLER GARCIA20072009
SUEMAR ALEXANDRE GONÇALVES AVELAR20072009
VANESSA NEUMANN SILVA20072009
VIVIANE KOPP DA LUZ20072009
CARLOS GUSTAVO KARAM DE OLIVEIRA20092010
CASSYO DE ARAUJO RUFINO20092010
FELIPE LUIZ DE LEMOS NOBRE20082010
FERNANDA PLUCANI DO AMARAL20082010
JADIYI CONCEPCIÓN TORALES SALINAS20082010
JULIANO BRUM DE QUEVEDO20072010
LEANDRO SEBASTIÃO CAETANO20072010
LIZANDRO CICILIANO TAVARES20092010
MÁRCIO BLANCO DAS NEVES20082010
MARIVAN DA SILVA PINHO20082010
MIRELA ROSSETTO BERTONCELLO20082010
NILSON MATHEUS MATTIONI20082010
VERÔNICA SCHINAGL CALHEIROS20092010
CARLOS ANDRÉ BAHRY20102011
CLARISSA ANA ZAMBIASI20102011
GUILHERME FISS20102011
HÉLEN CLAUDINE SALIBA RODRIGUES20092011
JOSÉ MATHEUS BETEMPS VAZ DA SILVA20092011
LUCAS MARCOLIN20092011
NEANDER TEIXEIRA SILVEIRA20092011
PABLO RICARDO BELARMINO CADORE20092011
ROGÉRIO SEUS20092011
VANESSA NOGUEIRA SOARES20092011
ADAMO DE SOUSA ARAÚJO20102012
ANDRÉ PICH BRUNES20102012
DAISY LETICIA RAMIREZ MONZON20102012
DALCIONEI PAZZIN20102012
DANIEL ÂNDREI ROBE FONSECA20112012
DANIELLI OLSEN20102012
LEANDRO JOSÉ DE OLIVEIRA VON HAUSEN20082012
LORAINE RODRIGUES JARDIM20102012
RICARDO PEREIRA DA CUNHA20102012
VIOLETA BACCHIERI DUARTE CAVALHEIRO20102012
ALEX LEAL DE OLIVEIRA20122013
ANDRÉ OLIVEIRA DE MENDONÇA20112013
CARLA XAVIER ALVES20112013
CAROLINA TERRA BORGES20112013
CRISTIANE DEUNER20112013
EDUARDO VENSKE20122013
ELISA SOUZA LEMES20122013
GELIANDRO ANHAIA RIGO20112013
LUCIANO COMPAGNONI20112013
MARCIABELA FERNANDES CORRÊA20112013
MATEUS OLIVO20112013
MATEUS PINO20112013
SANDRO DE OLIVEIRA20112013
ALBERTO BOHN20122014
ALINE KLUG RADKE20122014
CESAR IVAN SUAREZ CASTELLANOS20122014
EDSON DA SILVA FARIAS20122014
LETÍCIA WINKE DIAS20132014
MARIANA PEIL DA ROSA20122014
WINÍCIUS MENEGAZ20122014
ANDRÉS ANTONIO MONGE VARGAS20132015
BRUNA BARRETO DOS REIS ESTIMA20132015
EWERTON GEWEHR20132015
FELIPE KOCH20142015
GEISON RODRIGO AISENBERG20132015
MARIA JOHANA GONZALEZ VERA20142015
OTÁVIO DE OLIVEIRA CORRÊA20132015
PAULO EDUARDO ROCHA EBERHARDT20132015
PAULO RICARDO BAIER SIQUEIRA20132015
SAMANTHA RIGO SEGALIN20132015
TUANE ARALDI DA SILVA20132015
VÂNIA MARQUES GEHLING20132015
ANDRÉ FERNANDES CAPILHEIRA20142016
ANNA DOS SANTOS SUÑÉ20142016
BRUNO MONCKS DA SILVA20142016
CAIO SIPPEL DÖRR20142016
FERNANDA DA MOTTA XAVIER20142016
JERFFESON ARAUJO CAVALCANTE20152016
LETÍCIA RAMON DE MEDEIROS20142016
MANOELA ANDRADE MONTEIRO20142016
RAFAEL DE OLIVEIRA VERGARA20152016
ROBERTO CAETANO DE OLIVEIRA20132016
BRUNA DA SILVA ROSA BEZERRA20152017
CRISTIAN TROYJACK20162017
GUSTAVO ZIMMER20152017
LUCIAN ALEX DOS SANTOS20152017
MÁRCIO GONÇALVES DA SILVA20152017
RAIMUNDA NONATA OLIVEIRA DA SILVA20152017
TAINAN LOPES DE ALMEIDA20152017
VINICIUS JARDEL SZARESKI20162017
FERNANDA SEDREZ MARQUES20162018
GUSTAVO FONSECA RODRIGUES20172018
HENRIQUE LOPES CHAGAS20172018
ITALA THAISA PADILHA DUBAL20162018
JOÃO ROBERTO PIMENTEL20162018
LANES BEATRIZ ACOSTA JAQUES20172018
LUIS HENRIQUE KONZEN20162018
ROBSON LUIZ LEGORIO MARQUES20162018
ROMÁRIO DE MESQUITA PINHEIRO20162018
VINÍCIUS GUILHERME KIESOW MACEDO20162018
ALCIMAR SPÍNDOLA MAZON20172019
JONAS ALBANDES GULARTE20172019
JOSEANO GRACILIANO DA SILVA20182019
JOSIANE OTALAKOSKI20172019
Mariana Salbego Franco20182019
MICHELE RENATA REVERS MENEGUZZO20172019
NANDER FERRAZ HORNKE20172019
RUDDY ALVARO VELIZ ESCALERA20172019
ALFREDO JOSE SALINAS ARCIENEGA20182020
ANDREW CREMONINI BORTOLI20182020
ANELISE CHAGAS KERCHNER20182020
BEATRIZ NEVES PIEGAS20182020
FRANCIELEN LIMA DA SILVA20182020
MÁRCIO PETER20182020
MARINA FONTANA FERNANDES20182020
VERÔNICA BETAT BASÍLIO20182020
AMANDA MARTINS SILVA20192021
CRISTINA ROSSETTI20192021
ELSON JUNIOR SOUZA DA SILVA20192021
FILIPE PEDRA MATTOS20192021
ISABELA DA ROSA BERSCH20182021
JORGE LUIZ RODRIGUES BARBOSA20192021
LORENZO GHISLENI ARENHARDT20192021
MATEUS LEMOS DA SILVA20182021
VINÍCIUS DIEL DE OLIVEIRA20192021
VITOR MATEUS KOLESNY20202021
CAREM ROSANE COUTINHO SARAIVA20212022
EZEQUIEL HELBIG PASA20212022
FRANCINE BÖNEMANN MADRUGA20212022
HENRIQUE BERLE20212022
IGOR GUSTAVO DE OLIVEIRA20202022
Mateus Schneider Bruinsma20202022
RAFAEL NUNES DE AGUIAR20192022
RITA DE CASSIA MOTA MONTEIRO20192022
CLAUDIO ATHAIDE FERREIRA FRANZ1998
GIANCARLO FAGUNDES DOS SANTOS SILVA2001
NORBERTO BASTOS MORSCH2000
OBERTO VOGEL1999
PAULO CESAR CAMILO2001
RAFAEL DA SILVA CHRIST2003
SIDARTA LEMOS GOMES CASALINHO2007

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2023-12-09 08:27:00 (query took 1.193321s)