Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Management and Conservation of Soil and Water
CAPES (2021)4
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / MESTRADO ACADÊMICO
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
INTEGRAL
Código UFPel
7061
Código CAPES
42003016043M2
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria n. 573 de 20/04/2011
Portaria MEC n. 982 de 26/07/2012 D.O.U. em 30/07/2012, Seção 1, p. 26.
Renovado pela Portaria MEC n. 609 de 14/03/2019. D.O.U. em 18/03/2019, Seção 1, p. 63.

Presentation

The Graduate Program in Management and Conservation of Soil and Water (PPG-MACSA for its spelling in Portuguese) aims to provide degree-holding professionals with the opportunity to improve their skills to work with higher education teaching and research, enabling them to further technological and scientific knowledge on the management and conservation of soil and water through the conduction of scientific research projects in all of their underlying aspects: planning, design, implementation, analysis and publishing,

In 2011, the Program was given a grade of 4 by CAPES Technical and Scientific Council of Higher Education (CTC-ES), earning the same grade in the last triennial evaluation (2010-2012).

The faculty is comprised of professors from the Soil Science and Rural Engineering departments of the Eliseu Maciel School of Agronomy, as well as professors from UFPel Undergraduate Program in Agricultural Engineering.

Area of Concentration

Management and Conservation of Soil and Water.

Lines of Research

Management and Conservation of Soil and Water in Agricultural Lands

Management and Conservation of Soil and Water in Mined Lands

Study plan

Land suitability and management of lowland soils;

Assessment and reclamation of degraded lands

Assessment of environmental impacts

Water dynamics in the soil-plant-atmosphere continuum

Soil fertility

Soil physics I

Soil physics II

Management of water resources

Hydrology

Hydropedology

Introduction to spatial and time series analysis

Agricultural water management

Hydrological modelling

Pedology

Transfer processes in the soil-water-plant-atmosphere system

Soil chemistry

Remote sensing

Special topics in management and conservation of soil and water I and II

Seminars I and II

Faculty

Professor Cláudia Fernanda Almeida Teixeira

Professor Cláudia Liane Rodrigues de Lima

Professor Eloy Antonio Pauletto

Professor Luís Carlos Timm

Professor Luiz Fernando Spinelli Pinto

Professor Rita de Cássia Fraga Damé

Professor Rodrigo Rizzi

Professor Rogério Oliveira de Sousa

Professor Vitor Emanuel Quevedo Tavares

Number of credits required

In order to qualify for the Master's thesis defense, students are expected to have taken a minimum of 24 (twenty-four) credits.

Matriz Curricular

Turmas ofertadas em 2024 / 1

Versão do Currículo: 328 (ATUAL)

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
D000488 - ESTÁGIO DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADA IProfessor responsável pela turma: MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA11:40 - 12:30
T1105
D000489 - ESTÁGIO DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADA IIProfessor responsável pela turma: MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA13:10 - 14:00
T1103
0198089 - GESTÃO DE RECURSOS HÍDRICOSProfessor responsável pela turma: VITOR EMANUEL QUEVEDO TAVARES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
T194
01230030 - MORFOLOGIA, GÊNESE E CLASSIFICAÇÃO DO SOLOProfessor responsável pela turma: PABLO MIGUEL
Professor Regente: LUIZ FERNANDO SPINELLI PINTO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
T1821
0238020 - QUÍMICA DOS SOLOSProfessor responsável pela turma: ROGERIO OLIVEIRA DE SOUSA
Professor Regente: JAKELINE ROSA DE OLIVEIRA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEX14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T1511
01000003 - SEMINÁRIOS IProfessor responsável pela turma: MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNES
Professor Regente: CLAUDIA LIANE RODRIGUES DE LIMA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEX08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
T11021
0198085 - SENSORIAMENTO REMOTOProfessor responsável pela turma: RODRIGO RIZZI
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T141

2º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
01230034 - BIOLOGIA DO SOLOProfessor responsável pela turma: LIZETE STUMPF
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T11011
0239071 - NUTRIÇÃO MINERAL E ADUBAÇÃO DE PLANTASProfessor responsável pela turma: FILIPE SELAU CARLOS
Professor Regente: MATEUS DA SILVEIRA PASA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
T11019
0198083 - PROCESSOS DE TRANSFERÊNCIA NO SISTEMA SOLO-ÁGUA-PLANTA-ATMOSFERAProfessor responsável pela turma: LUIS CARLOS TIMM
Professor Regente: ADILSON LUIS BAMBERG
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T147

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
EDUARDO CARDOSO DE OLIVEIRA20241
Gabriel Carlos Baeta Melo20241
Gabriel Henrique Silva das Dores20241
Isadora de Castro Mayer20241
JONES ORTIZ DE MORAES20241
LARA FERNANDES MATOZO20241
MARCELA ROCHA MARTINEZ20241
Rafaela Glüge Batista20241
Rayane Ribeiro Vieira20241
ROBSON BOSA DOS REIS20241
Jaqueline Lübke Weege20231
Paulo Anselmi Duarte da Silva20231
Rafael Junqueira Moro20231
VERÔNICA LEMOS VARGAS20231
BRUNA LEMONS BRISOLARA20222
JULIANA VARGAS BOZZATO20222
CARINA DOMINGUES DO NASCIMENTO20221
NATHAN ROSCHILDT20221

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
ALINE HERNANDES KATH20112013
ANTONIONY SEVERO WINKLER20112013
JACIRA PORTO DOS SANTOS20112013
MARTA SÓRIA20112013
RENATA PINTO ALBERT20112013
Andréa Colman Gerber20122014
GIL CUNEGATTO MARQUES NETO20122014
JAQUELINE TROMBETTA DA SILVA20122014
KAREN TAVARES JURUÁ BERSCH20122014
MÁRCIO RENATO NUNES20122014
PAMELA BILHAFAN DISCONZI20122014
WILDON PANZIERA20122014
ALEX BECKER MONTEIRO20142015
GISELE MACHADO DA SILVA20122015
IVANA KRUGER TUCHTENHAGEN20132015
MARCELO CRESTANI MOTA20122015
ROSIANE SCHWANTZ DO COUTO20132015
THAIS ANTOLINI VECOZZI20132015
AFRÂNIO DAS NEVES COSTA FILHO20142016
ANA PAULA ROCHA NEVES20142016
DANIELA SCHMIDT SCHOSSLER20142016
GABRIEL DA SILVA LEMOS20142016
JÉSSICA PEDROSO ROSADO20142016
LUCIANO OLIVEIRA GEISSLER20142016
LUIS CARLOS NUNES WEYMAR JÚNIOR20142016
MARCELO GONI BRAGA20132016
RODRIGO BRUM DE PAIVA20142016
SUÉLEN CRISTIANE RIEMER DA SILVEIRA20142016
ALINE WARNKE HIPÓLITO20152017
MARLON RODRIGUES20152017
MUSSA MAMUDO SALÉ20162017
VIVIANE RODRIGUES DORNELES20152017
ALEXSSANDRA DAYANNE SOARES DE CAMPOS20162018
ANDERSON DIAS SILVEIRA20162018
HERIC SANTOS20162018
MATHEUS FARIAS GRECCO20152018
MIGUEL DAVID FUENTES GUEVARA20162018
RICARDO LUIZ NUNES ARDUIN20152018
STEFAN DOMINGUES NACHTIGALL20162018
THAIS PALUMBO SILVA20162018
YASMIN DOS SANTOS LOURENÇO20152018
JÚLIA LIMA REGINATO20182019
JULIANA MACIEL BICCA20182019
LEONIR ALDRIGHI DUTRA JUNIOR20172019
LETÍCIA BURKERT MÉLLO ARAUJO20172019
MARGARETH ANDRADE DOS REIS TAVARES20172019
MATEUS FONSECA RODRIGUES20172019
MAYARA ZANCHIN20182019
MILENA MOREIRA PERES20172019
PATRICK MORAIS VEBER20182019
CAMILA LEMOS LACERDA20182020
CRISTIANO WEINERT20192020
GIOVANA TAVARES SILVA20192020
PABLO LACERDA RIBEIRO20182020
TANIA HIPOLITO MONTIEL20182020
MARIA CLOTILDE CARRÉ CHAGAS NETA20192021
PÂMELA ANDRADES TIMM20202021
ADÃO PAGANI JUNIOR20212022
ANA PAULA KNAPP20212022
JÉFERSON DIEGO LEIDEMER20202022
LUCAS DA SILVA BARBOSA20202022
MARIA BERTASO DE GARCIA FERNANDEZ20202022
MAURÍCIO SILVA DE OLIVEIRA20212023

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2024-05-19 07:19:55 (query took 0.234217s)