Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Visual Arts
CAPES (2021)4
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / MESTRADO ACADÊMICO
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
INTEGRAL
Código UFPel
9911
Código CAPES
42003016044P9
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria n. 32 de 06/01/2012
Portaria MEC n. 1331 de 08/11/2012 D.O.U. em 09/11/2012, Seção 1, p. 11.
Renovado pela Portaria MEC n. 609 de 14/03/2019. D.O.U. em 18/03/2019, Seção 1, p. 63.

Presentation

UFPEL’s Master Degree in Visual Arts (PPGAV for its spelling in Portuguese) was accredited by CAPES in 2011 and started its activities on April 2012. The program seeks to consolidate the training of artists and educators in the Arts as professionals focused on research and development of poetic and educational processes (projects and actions) in the field of Visual Arts. Divided in two lines, “Creation Processes and Poetics of Everyday Life” and “Teaching of Arts and Aesthetic Education”, the research account for a critical reflection on artistic productions linked to the contemporary context as artistic, educational and socio-cultural dimensions of these processes. 

When entering the Master’s Program in Visual Arts, the student, under the supervision of a professor, will attend courses with relevance for his/her topic, perform and publish 
research in the area, run teaching-oriented activities and, at the end of the program, submit a dissertation, a result of the research conducted, which will be evaluated by a panel. The 
graduate students of the research line “Creation Processes and Poetics of Everyday Life” also perform, at the end, an exposition of their production in Visual Arts as a culmination of their research throughout the program.

Target Audience:
Plastic Artists, Visual Artists, Arts Teachers, Designers and other professionals interested in the artistic processes. The program is open to all candidates who hold a degree (national or 
foreign).

The regular duration of the program is 24 months with a qualification examination in the twelfth month of the program. The completion of the academic activities is done by obtaining credits in courses, seminars, as well as complementary activities and the final paper. 

Course curriculum completion of the Graduate Program in Visual Arts is composed of at least 22 credits, distributed as follows: a) 08 credits obtained in mandatory courses, common to all lines of research (common core); b) 12 credits in elective courses offered by the program; c) 2 credits in elective courses of another Line of Research of the program or another Graduate Program accredited by CAPES, with the consent of the supervisor and the approval of the School Board. In addition to these 22 credits in courses, the student must add 2 credits of Complementary Activities during the program to complete the minimum of 24 credits.

The following are considered complementary activities: participation in conferences, symposia, exhibitions and artistic, scientific and cultural events promoted or recommended by the Program; publications in journals; abstracts and/or full papers in annals and texts in exhibition catalogs, as scores established in Internal Rules of the Program for Complementary Activities.

Area of Concentration

Contemporary Arts

Lines of Research

a) Teaching of Arts and Aesthetic Education

Studies dealing with the teaching of Arts related to propositions of aesthetic 

experiences, as well as new pedagogical and interdisciplinary practices in formal and non-
formal education. Aesthetic education mediated by the relations between the everyday life, 

social and cultural context.

Faculty: Lúcia Bergamaschi Costa Weymar, Mirela Ribeiro Meira, Nádia da Cruz Senna, 

Ursula Rosa da Silva and Carlos Alberto Santos (collaborator).

b) Creation Processes and Poetics of Everyday Life

Investigations in thinking and making of art (poetic and procedural dimensions of the 

work), materiality and visuality, training, creation, mediation and reception processes in visual 

poetics and in artistic phenomena of contemporary times related to contemporary cultural 

contexts and to those linked to everyday life.

Study plan

Program basic core training:

1) Mandatory Courses (for the two lines of research):

RESEARCH METHODOLOGY IN ARTS - Professors Angela R. Pohlmann and Adriane Hernandez

SEMINAR ON AESTHETIC AND VISUAL CULTURE - Professors Ursula Rosa da Silva and Mirela Meira

2) Elective Courses:

a) Line of research Teaching of Arts and Aesthetic Education
PHILOSOPHY, ARTS AND EDUCATION - Professor Ursula Rosa da Silva

ETHICAL AND AESTHETIC PERSPECTIVE ON TEACHER TRAINING - Professor Mirela Meira

DRAWING OF THE BODY, THE BODY DRAWING - Professor Nádia Senna

THE AUTHORIAL DESIGN - Professor Lucia Costa Bergamschi Weymar

ICONOLOGY OF THE VISUAL ARTS - Professor Carlos Alberto D’Ávila Santos

b) Line of research Creation Processes and Poetics of Everyday Life

HIBRID ZONE: RELATIONS BETWEEN ART, ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN - Professor  Daniel A. Acosta

EVERYDAY LANDSCAPES AND SHARING DEVICES - Professor Eduarda de Azevedo 

 Gonçalves

CONTEXTS OF ARTISTIC PERFORMANCE AND INTERACTION IN CONTEMPORARY 

 DAYS - Professor Alice Jean Monsell

ROUTES, NARRATIVES, DESCRIPTIONS: POETIC MAPS - Professor Renata Azevedo Requião

INDICIAL AND SYMPTOMATIC PROCESSES OF THE WORK OF ARTS - Professor  Adriane Hernandez

WORKING PAPERS - Professor Flávio Roberto Gonçalves

Faculty

Adriane Hernandez hernandez_adri@yahoo.com.br

Alice Jean Monsell alicejean@uol.com.br

Angela Raffin Pohlmann angelapohlmann@gmail.com

Daniel Albernaz Acosta d.acosta@terra.com.br

Eduarda Azevedo Gonçalves dudagon@terra.com.br

Lucia Bergamaschi Costa Weymar luciaweymar@gmail.com

Mirela Ribeiro Meira mirelameira@gmail.com

Nádia da Cruz Senna alecrins@uol.com.br

Renata Azevedo Requião ar.renata@gmail.com

Ursula Rosa da Silva ursularsilva@gmail.com

Associate faculty

Carlos Alberto Ávil Santos betosant@terra.com.br

Flavio Roberto Gonçalves flavio_rg@uol.com.br

Number of credits required

Matriz Curricular

Turmas ofertadas em 2024 / 1

Versão do Currículo: 604

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
1440364 - FOTOGRAFIA E IMAGINÁRIO: POÉTICAS EM PESQUISAProfessor responsável pela turma: CLAUDIA MARIZA MATTOS BRANDAO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER14:20 - 15:10
15:10 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:50
17:10 - 18:00
12513
05000980 - Narrativas e poéticas QueerProfessor responsável pela turma: ROSANGELA FACHEL DE MEDEIROS
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEX14:20 - 15:10
15:10 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:50
17:10 - 18:00
12514
1448061 - PERCURSOS, NARRATIVAS, DESCRIÇÕES: MAPAS POÉTICOSProfessor responsável pela turma: RENATA AZEVEDO REQUIAO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEG14:20 - 15:10
15:10 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:50
17:10 - 18:00
1259
1448055 - SEMINÁRIO DE ESTÉTICA E CULTURA VISUALProfessor responsável pela turma: URSULA ROSA DA SILVA
Professor Regente: REBECA DA CUNHA RECUERO
Professor Regente: CARMEN ANITA HOFFMANN
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA14:20 - 15:10
15:10 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:50
17:10 - 18:00
13030
1448197 - TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS IIIProfessor responsável pela turma: NEIVA MARIA FONSECA BOHNS
Professor Regente: ROGERIO VANDERLEI DE LIMA TRINDADE
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI14:20 - 15:10
15:10 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:50
17:10 - 18:00
1253

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
VICTOR JÚLIO MARTINS DE FRANÇA20241
Alêxander Christopher Pereira Garcia20232
ALICE PEREIRA BUCHWEITZ20232
ANA LUÍSA PANARELLI COSTA20232
Ana Luíza Nogueira de Quadros20232
ANA MARTHA BONAT NOGUEIRA20232
Bianca de Oliveira Lempek De-Zotti20232
BIANCA MENDES ASCARI20232
BRUNO COSTA CHAVES20232
CAROLINA POHLMANN DE OLIVEIRA20232
Dayanna Michelle Canon Perez20232
DHEIVISON ARAUJO DA SILVA20232
ELIZIANE HERNANDES DA FONSECA20232
EMANUEL ANTUNES DOS SANTOS20232
FRANCISCO FERRARI MAXIMILA20232
GERSON MANZKE MENA20232
GERSON SIQUEIRA FONSECA20232
GIULIANA BAZARELE MACHADO BRUNO20232
IGOR VINICIUS SOARES ALMEIDA20232
KELVIN MARUM MACHADO20232
LORENA GOULART ZANETTI20232
Olívia Godoy Collares20232
PEDRO ROGERIO TAVARES FILHO20232
RAFAELA MEDEIROS COUTO20232
Raissa Souza de Lima20232
REBECA FRANCO FONSECA DE FREITAS20232
RICARDO FERREIRA DA SILVA20232
Rodrigo Merenda Puerto20232
ROGER AGUIAR DUTRA20232
SABRINA SOUZA DE SOUZA20232
SOFIA LAPISCHIES BEVILAQUA20232
WESLEY PADILHA BLANKE20232
Balbina Francisca Moraes de Sá20222
Daiane Jardim Ferreira20222
Débora Curti Cirilo20222
ELIGOLANDE LASCANO FURTADO20222
Fernando de Jesus de Azevedo da Rocha20222
GABRIELI DOS SANTOS DA SILVEIRA20222
JÉFERSON LUÍS DIAS DA SILVA20222
JORDANA BELEM RODRIGUES20222
Juliana Albuquerque D'Elia Wagner20222
LUANA SOARES COELHO20222
PATRÍCIA ANDRÉ DOS SANTOS20222
Ricardo Pereira Teixeira20222
WELLISSON GUILHERMINO PEREIRA DA SILVA20222
WESLEY GOULART COITINHO20222

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
ANA MANUELA FARIAS RÉGIS20122013
ADRIANA SILVA DA SILVA20122014
ANA PAULA AZEVEDO BARBOSA20122014
AUTA INÊS MEDEIROS LUCAS D'OLIVEIRA20122014
BETHIELLE AMARAL KUPSTAITIS20122014
CARLA ROSANE DOS SANTOS VIEIRA20122014
CAROLINA MORAES MARCHESE20122014
ISMAEL AGLIARDI MONTICELLI20122014
JACQUELINE NEVES SILVA20122014
JARBAS GAMA MACEDO20122014
JOSE CARLOS BROD NOGUEIRA20122014
LETÍCIA BRITTO20122014
ROGER FRAGA COUTINHO20122014
TÔNI RABELLO DOS SANTOS20122014
ANA BEATRIZ CAMPOS VAZ20132015
ANDRÉ WINTER NOBLE20132015
CARLA VIVIANE THIEL LAUTENSCHLÄGER20132015
CASSIUS ANDRÉ PRIETTO SOUZA20132015
FABRICIO GERALD LIMA20142015
GUILHERME FRANCK TAVARES20132015
ISADORA EBERSOL CRUZ20132015
MARIANA LEITE DE ALMEIDA20132015
MARIZA FERNANDA VARGAS DE SOUZA20132015
MAUREEN SILVEIRA MANTOVANI DE CASTILHO20132015
Paula Pereira Pinto20132015
RITA PATRÍCIA CÁCERES DE LAFORET20132015
THAÍS NUNES AMARANTE20132015
ADALBERTO GEOVANI NUNES CORRÊA20142016
ADRISE FERREIRA DE SOUZA20142016
ALEXANDRA KERN ASSUMPCAO20142016
ANDRÉ BARBACHAN SILVA20142016
FABIANA LOPES DE SOUZA20142016
FABRÍCIO GARCIA MARCON20142016
JÉSSICA BATISTA20142016
LISLAINE SIRSI CANSI20142016
LUCAS PESSOA PEREIRA20142016
MARIA STELLA WEIKAMP MARTINELLI20142016
PAULA WEBER20142016
PAULO ROBERTO COSTA CRUZ JÚNIOR20142016
RAFAEL FAGUNDES CAVALHEIRO20142016
ROBERTA MENDES MACHADO20142016
ROGÉRIO NUNES MARQUES20142016
SABINA VALLARINO SEBASTI20152016
BETTINA WIETH GONÇALVES20152017
CARLA BOURIN MOURA20152017
FLÁVIA LEITE AZAMBUJA20152017
GIORDANO ALVES COSTA20152017
GRACIA CASARETTO CALDERON20152017
JESICA HENCKE20162017
JORDAN ÁVILA MARTINS20152017
MARCELO TERRA BORGES20152017
MARGE FARIA DO AMARAL PEIXOTO20152017
MAURÍCIO RODRIGUES GONÇALVES20152017
Sandro Silva de Andrade20152017
THIAGO MATHEUS COSTA GUEDES20152017
VINICIUS ALBERNAZ SOARES20152017
ANA PAULA DA SILVA MAICH20162018
CLÁUDIA DA SILVA PARANHOS20162018
DIEGO VICEREKI BRONISZAK20162018
DIOGO DOS SANTOS GONÇALVES20162018
EMERSON FERREIRA DA SILVA20162018
FELIPE ESTRELA CAMPAL20162018
FLÁVIO MICHELAZZO AMORIM JÚNIOR20162018
JÉSSICA THAÍS DEMARCHI20162018
LUCIANA COZZA RODRIGUES20162018
MARIANA DANUZA CORTEZE20162018
MAXIMIANO DUVAL DA SILVA CIRNE20162018
NATÁLIA DE LEON LINCK20152018
NATHALIA MUSWIECK GRILL20162018
Nauita Martins Meireles20162018
RAQUEL CASANOVA DOS SANTOS WREGE20162018
RENAN HUMBERTO LUNARDELLO FONSECA20162018
VALESCA LÊDO MATOS20162018
ALEX SANDER SILVEIRA DE ALMEIDA20172019
ANDRE LUIZ MARQUES GOMES20172019
ANGÉLICA WEBER FALKE DAIELLO20172019
CARLOS EDUARDO DE OLIVEIRA PRADO20172019
CRISTIANE RODRIGUES RIVERO20172019
DANIEL RODRIGUES MOURA20172019
DIEGO DOS SANTOS SOARES20172019
FABRÍCIO SIMÕES MACHADO20172019
JAISON COUTO DE SOUZA20172019
JOANA LUISA KRUPP20172019
JOSIANE DUARTE DOS SANTOS CRIZÉL20172019
JULIANA DE MORAES COELHO20172019
MÁRCIO FARIAS DE MELLO20172019
MARTA LIZANE BOTTINI DOS SANTOS20172019
MARTHA LETÍCIA MACHADO DWORAKOWSKI20172019
MATHEUS SARAÇOL FOLHA20172019
TATIANA DOS SANTOS DUARTE20172019
ADRIANE RODRIGUES CORRÊA20172020
ANA CAROLINA TAVARES SOUSA20182020
BÁRBARA CEZANO RODY20182020
CIBELE DA ROSA GIL20182020
DIANA KRÜGER MARTINS20172020
ELIVELTO ALVES DE SOUZA20182020
FERNANDA FEDRIZZI LOUREIRO DE LIMA20182020
Ítalo Franco Costa20182020
KAREN PÖTTER RADÜNZ20172020
KATHLEEN OLIVEIRA DE AVILA20182020
LUANA ECHEVENGUÁ ARRIECHE20182020
MÁRCIO DE MORAES VETROMILA20182020
MIRIAM BROCKMANN GUIMARÃES20182020
MIRNA XAVIER GONÇALVES20182020
PEDRO DE FREITAS PEREIRA PAIVA20182020
RAFAELA PEREIRA DE AZEVEDO20172020
RENATA LOPES SOPEÑA20182020
ROBERTA PIRES RANGEL20182020
RONALDO LUIS GOULART CAMPELLO20182020
TARLA ROVERÉ20182020
AMANDA MACHADO MADRUGA20182021
BELIZA GONZALES ROCHA20192021
BERENICE KNUTH BAILFUS20192021
BIANCA MÖRSCHBÄCHER20192021
CAMILA PORTO BURGUÊZ20192021
CAROLINE RIBEIRO PAZ20182021
DHARA FERNANDA NUNES CARRARA20192021
HAMILTON OLIVEIRA BITTENCOURT JÚNIOR20192021
ISADORA CRISTINA BORTOLOSSI RODRIGUES20182021
JACIARA JORGE20172021
Joana Schneider20192021
MAIRIN JORDANE RUTZ20192021
MARA REGINA DA SILVA NUNES20182021
PÂMELA FOGAÇA LOPES20192021
RENAN SILVA DO ESPIRITO SANTO20192021
ANA CLAUDIA SAFONS SOARES20192022
CAROLINA FOGACA TENOTTI20202022
CAROLINA MARTINS PORTELA20192022
CÁSSIA CAMILA CAVALHEIRO FERNANDES20192022
Cátia Maria da Silva Vieira20192022
CESAR AUGUSTO COUTO BITTENCOURT JUNIOR20192022
GIULIANNA PICOLO BERTINETTI20202022
Guilherme Susin Sirtoli20202022
ISABELA MARIA SANTOS SILVA20202022
JÉSSICA OLIVEIRA DE CARVALHO20192022
MAICON FERNANDO OLIVEIRA BARBOSA20192022
Marcos Aurélio do Carmo Alvarenga20192022
Matheus Guilherme de Oliveira20202022
PEDRO ELIAS PARENTE DA SILVEIRA20192022
RENAN SOARES20202022
Renata Santos Sampaio20202022
TAIS DIAS GALINDO20192022
THIAGO LIGABUE PINTO20192022
Wagner Ferreira Previtali20202022
Ana Paula Necchi Ribeiro20202023
ANDY HELLEN MARQUES REAL20202023
ANGÉLICA DE SOUSA MARQUES20202023
Daniel Soares Marenco20212023
Danilson Oliveira de Vasconcelos20212023
FABIO ORTIZ GOULART20212023
GIOVANNI FONSECA BOSICA20202023
JÚLIA PETIZ PORTO20202023
Karina Constantino Brisolla20202023
LETÍCIA BECK FONSECA20212023
Lívia Lempek Trindade Monteiro20212023
Mariana Coelho Penha Corrêa20212023
Mateus Brum de Armas20212023
Mauricio Bittencourt20212023

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2024-04-20 19:53:06 (query took 0.156142s)