Program Name / Conceitos (*)
Management and Conservation of Soil and Water
CAPES (2021)4
Level / Degree
Postgraduate / DOUTORADO
Modalidade
Presencial
Turno
INTEGRAL
Código UFPel
8097
Código CAPES
42003016043D3
Unidade
Programa
Coordenador
Criação e Reconhecimento
Portaria n. 573 de 20/04/2011
Portaria MEC n. 982 de 26/07/2012 D.O.U. em 30/07/2012, Seção 1, p. 26.
Renovado pela Portaria MEC n. 609 de 14/03/2019. D.O.U. em 18/03/2019, Seção 1, p. 63.

Presentation

The Graduate Program in Management and Conservation of Soil and Water (PPG-MACSA for its spelling in Portuguese) aims to provide degree-holding professionals with the opportunity to improve their skills to work with higher education teaching and research, enabling them to further technological and scientific knowledge on the management and conservation of soil and water through the conduction of scientific research projects in all of their underlying aspects: planning, design, implementation, analysis and publishing,

In 2011, the Program was given a grade of 4 by CAPES Technical and Scientific Council of Higher Education (CTC-ES), earning the same grade in the last triennial evaluation (2010-2012).

The faculty is comprised of professors from the Soil Science and Rural Engineering departments of the Eliseu Maciel School of Agronomy, as well as professors from UFPel Undergraduate Program in Agricultural Engineering.

Area of Concentration

Management and Conservation of Soil and Water.

Lines of Research

Management and Conservation of Soil and Water in Agricultural Lands

Management and Conservation of Soil and Water in Mined Lands

Study plan

Land suitability and management of lowland soils;

Assessment and reclamation of degraded lands

Assessment of environmental impacts

Water dynamics in the soil-plant-atmosphere continuum

Soil fertility

Soil physics I

Soil physics II

Management of water resources

Hydrology

Hydropedology

Introduction to spatial and time series analysis

Agricultural water management

Hydrological modelling

Pedology

Transfer processes in the soil-water-plant-atmosphere system

Soil chemistry

Remote sensing

Special topics in management and conservation of soil and water I and II

Seminars I and II

Faculty

Professor Cláudia Fernanda Almeida Teixeira

Professor Cláudia Liane Rodrigues de Lima

Professor Eloy Antonio Pauletto

Professor Luís Carlos Timm

Professor Luiz Fernando Spinelli Pinto

Professor Rita de Cássia Fraga Damé

Professor Rodrigo Rizzi

Professor Rogério Oliveira de Sousa

Professor Vitor Emanuel Quevedo Tavares

Number of credits required

To qualify for the doctoral dissertation defense, students must take a minimum of 48 (forty-eight) credits, of which 24 (twenty-four) might be those earned through the completion of courses taken during the master's degree program, according to the decision of the doctoral advisor.

Matriz Curricular

2º Semestre

CodeDiscipline / PrerequisitesModalityCr.Hours
0108326ANÁLISE MULTIVARIADA IOptativa468
0108327ANÁLISE MULTIVARIADA IIOptativa468
0238036APTIDÃO AGRÍCOLA E MANEJO DE SOLOS DE VÁRZEAOptativa468
0198088AVALIAÇÃO DE IMPACTOS AMBIENTAISOptativa468
0238069AVALIAÇÃO E RECUPERAÇÃO DE ÁREAS DEGRADADASEletiva468
01230034BIOLOGIA DO SOLOOptativa468
D000407CONSERVAÇÃO DO SOLO E DA ÁGUAOptativa468
0108011ESTATÍSTICA EXPERIMENTAL IIOptativa6102
0238066FÍSICA DO SOLO IIEletiva468
15000750HIDROLOGIAOptativa468
15000749HIDROMETRIAOptativa468
0238070HIDROPEDOLOGIAEletiva468
D001249Levantamento do SoloOptativa468
1648019MANEJO DA ÁGUA EM SISTEMAS AGRÍCOLASEletiva468
01230035MICROBIOLOGIA DO SOLOOptativa468
D000406MICROBIOLOGIA DO SOLO Optativa468
15000751MODELAGEM HIDROLÓGICAOptativa468
1648014MODELAGEM HIDROLÓGICAEletiva468
0108331MODELOS LINEARES APLICADOS IOptativa468
0108332MODELOS LINEARES APLICADOS IIOptativa468
01230032MORFOLOGIA, GÊNESE E CLASSIFICAÇÃO DO SOLOObrigatória468
0239071NUTRIÇÃO MINERAL E ADUBAÇÃO DE PLANTASOptativa468
0198083PROCESSOS DE TRANSFERÊNCIA NO SISTEMA SOLO-ÁGUA-PLANTA-ATMOSFERAEletiva468
01230033SEMINÁRIOS IIObrigatória234
0198087SEMINÁRIOS IIEletiva234
01190038SISTEMAS DE INFORMAÇÃO GEOGRÁFICAOptativa468
10060251TÉCNICAS DE GEOPROCESSAMENTO APLICADAS A ESTUDOS DE CONSERVAÇÃO DO SOLO E DA ÁGUAOptativa468
0238068TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS EM MANEJO E CONSERVAÇÃO DO SOLO E DA ÁGUA IIEletiva468
01230036TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS IOptativa117
01230037TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS IIOptativa234
01230038TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS IIIOptativa351
01230039TÓPICOS ESPECIAIS IVOptativa468

Professores que ministraram disciplinas no Curso nos últimos três semestres

Name
ADILSON LUIS BAMBERG
ALAIN HERNANDEZ SANTOYOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
ANTONIO LILLES TAVARES MACHADOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
CARLOS RICARDO TREINFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
CESAR VALMOR ROMBALDIFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
CLAUDIA LIANE RODRIGUES DE LIMAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
DANIELLE DE ALMEIDA BRESSIANICentro de Desenvolvimento Tecnológico
DIULIANA LEANDROCentro de Engenharias
EDVANIA APARECIDA CORREA ALVESInstituto de Ciências Humanas
EZEQUIEL CESAR CARVALHO MIOLAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
FABRICIO DA SILVA TERRA
FELIPE FEHLBERG HERRMANNFaculdade de Nutrição
FILIPE SELAU CARLOSFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
FLAVIA FONTANA FERNANDESFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
GABRIELITO RAUTER MENEZESFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
GRACIELE DA SILVA CAMPELO BORGESCentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
JAKELINE ROSA DE OLIVEIRAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
LEONARDO NORAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
LIZETE STUMPFFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
LUIS CARLOS TIMMFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
LUIZ FERNANDO SPINELLI PINTOFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
MARCIA FOSTER MESKOCentro de Ciências Químicas, Farmacêuticas e de Alimentos
MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNESFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
MATEUS DA SILVEIRA PASAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
PABLO MIGUELFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
PEDRO LUIS MACHADO SANCHESInstituto de Ciências Humanas
RAFAEL GUEDES MILHEIRAInstituto de Ciências Humanas
RODRIGO RIZZIFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
ROGERIO OLIVEIRA DE SOUSAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
ROGERS ADEMIR DRUNN PEREIRAFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
SAMUEL BESKOWCentro de Desenvolvimento Tecnológico
VITOR EMANUEL QUEVEDO TAVARESFaculdade de Agronomia Eliseu Maciel
WILLIAN SILVA BARROSInstituto de Física e Matemática

Turmas ofertadas em 2024 / 1

Versão do Currículo: 352 (ATUAL)

1º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
D000488 - ESTÁGIO DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADA IProfessor responsável pela turma: MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA11:40 - 12:30
T1105
D000489 - ESTÁGIO DOCÊNCIA ORIENTADA IIProfessor responsável pela turma: MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA13:10 - 14:00
T1103
0198089 - GESTÃO DE RECURSOS HÍDRICOSProfessor responsável pela turma: VITOR EMANUEL QUEVEDO TAVARES
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
T1103
01230030 - MORFOLOGIA, GÊNESE E CLASSIFICAÇÃO DO SOLOProfessor responsável pela turma: PABLO MIGUEL
Professor Regente: LUIZ FERNANDO SPINELLI PINTO
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUA08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
T11020
0238020 - QUÍMICA DOS SOLOSProfessor responsável pela turma: ROGERIO OLIVEIRA DE SOUSA
Professor Regente: JAKELINE ROSA DE OLIVEIRA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEX14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T1511
01000003 - SEMINÁRIOS IProfessor responsável pela turma: MARIA CANDIDA MOITINHO NUNES
Professor Regente: CLAUDIA LIANE RODRIGUES DE LIMA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
SEX08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
T11020
0198085 - SENSORIAMENTO REMOTOProfessor responsável pela turma: RODRIGO RIZZI
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T151

2º Semestre

Disciplina / Professores / HoráriosTurmaVagasMatric.
01230034 - BIOLOGIA DO SOLOProfessor responsável pela turma: LIZETE STUMPF
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T11011
0239071 - NUTRIÇÃO MINERAL E ADUBAÇÃO DE PLANTASProfessor responsável pela turma: FILIPE SELAU CARLOS
Professor Regente: MATEUS DA SILVEIRA PASA
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
TER08:00 - 08:50
08:50 - 09:40
10:00 - 10:50
10:50 - 11:40
T11019
0198083 - PROCESSOS DE TRANSFERÊNCIA NO SISTEMA SOLO-ÁGUA-PLANTA-ATMOSFERAProfessor responsável pela turma: LUIS CARLOS TIMM
Professor Regente: ADILSON LUIS BAMBERG
Horários
ManhãTardeNoite
QUI14:00 - 14:50
14:50 - 15:40
16:00 - 16:50
16:50 - 17:40
T157

Alunos Matriculados

Name Ano de ingresso Semestre de ingresso
DANIEL BAPTISTA DE MEDEIROS20241
EDSON DA SILVA FARIAS20241
Julhana Pereira Figueiredo20241
Karen Raquel Pening Klitzke20241
KAROLINE FARIAS KOLOSZUKI MACIEL20241
LAURA SCHWARTZ LEITE20241
LETICIA DE MAGALHAES BANDEIRA20241
LUCIANO OLIVEIRA GEISSLER20241
MIKAEL BUENO LONGARAY20241
Raysa de Souza Lemos20241
STEVAN MENDES PINHEIRO20241
Andréa Colman Gerber20231
DAIANE APARECIDA KREWER20231
FRANCINE VICENTINI VIANA20231
MAICO DANÚBIO DUARTE ABREU20231
MAURÍCIO SILVA DE OLIVEIRA20231
TAINARA VAZ DE MELO20231
VALDENIR PEREIRA MORAIS20231
ADÃO PAGANI JUNIOR20222
Alinne Santos da Silva20222
ANA PAULA KNAPP20222
LUÍS EDUARDO TORMA BURGUEÑO20222
THAYSE DO AMARAL AIRES20222
ANGÉLICA KONRADT GÜTHS20221
EZEQUIEL HELBIG PASA20221
MARIA BERTASO DE GARCIA FERNANDEZ20221
MÉLORY MARIA FERNANDES DE ARAUJO20212
Valdecir André Kirch20212
ANGELO GARCIA COSTA20211
CRISTIANO WEINERT20211
SÉRGIO DA COSTA DIAS20211
Diego Armando Amaro da Silva20202
RÔMULO FÉLIX NUNES20202
GIOVANA TAVARES SILVA20201
JULIANA MACIEL BICCA20201
SAMANTA TOLENTINO CECCONELLO20201
MANOEL RIBEIRO HOLANDA NETO20191

Alunos Egressos

Name Ano de ingresso Ano de conclusão
DIONY ALVES REIS20122015
ALEXANDRE DIAS DUTRA20122016
DAIANE HELLNVIG ZARNOTT20132016
FABRICIO DA SILVA BARBOZA20132016
LUCIANO RECART ROMANO20142017
MARIA DE FATIMA MARCHEZAN MENEZES DA SILVA20132017
Rosane Maria Morales Guidotti20142017
VAIRTON RADMANN20132017
ALINE HERNANDES KATH20152018
ELISA BALD SIQUEIRA20142018
IVANA KRUGER TUCHTENHAGEN20152018
JAQUELINE TROMBETTA DA SILVA20142018
PAMELA BILHAFAN DISCONZI20142018
RENATA PINTO ALBERT20142018
TIAGO SCHUCH LEMOS VENZKE20132018
WILDON PANZIERA20142018
ALEX BECKER MONTEIRO20152019
ANTONIONY SEVERO WINKLER20132019
EMANUELE BAIFUS MANKE20162019
RODRIGO BRUM DE PAIVA20162019
ROSIANE SCHWANTZ DO COUTO20152019
SUÉLEN CRISTIANE RIEMER DA SILVEIRA20162019
TAMARA LEITZKE CALDEIRA BESKOW20162019
THAIS ANTOLINI VECOZZI20152019
EDENARA DE MARCO20172020
GABRIEL DA SILVA LEMOS20162020
KAREN TAVARES JURUÁ BERSCH20152020
ROBERTA MACHADO KARSBURG20172020
ELIANA APARECIDA CADONÁ20172021
JAQUELINE DE BORTOLI20162022
LUIS CARLOS NUNES WEYMAR JÚNIOR20162022
MIGUEL DAVID FUENTES GUEVARA20182022
STEFAN DOMINGUES NACHTIGALL20182022

Location and contacts

Page generated on 2024-05-30 16:51:22 (query took 0.224375s)